Roll of Honour 1914-1920

Surnames starting with B                                                                Back to Roll of Honour index

The list below show all ranks of the Worcestershire Regiment who lost their lives in the Great War of 1914-20.
 
Surname  Forenames  Number  Rank

 Location

 DOD

 Battalion  Awards
Bache  Archibald Harry  21196  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  24/05/1916  3rd  
Bacon  Basil Kenrick Wing    Major  F. & F.  13/12/1914  1st  
Bacon  Harry  203702  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  10/11/1918  1/8th  
Badger  George William  9579  Sgt.  Salonica  24/04/1917  11th  
Badham  Frank Ethelbert  45140  Pte.  F. & F.  13/03/1918  4th  
Badman  Joseph  41172  Pte.  F. & F.  20/11/1917  4th  
Baggott  Thomas George  8349  Pte.  F. & F.  13/03/1915  1st  
Baggs  Edward Ernest  202124  Pte.  F. & F.  13/04/1917  1/7th  
Baggs  Gilbert Benstone  39709  L/Cpl.  F. & F.  24/04/1917  4th  
Bagley  George  24003  Pte.  F. & F.  23/04/1917  4th  
Bagley  George H.  40375  Pte.  F. & F.  31/05/1917  4th  
Bagley  Wilfred  9278  Pte.  F. & F.  16/05/1915  2nd  
Baglin  Joseph Henry  23492  Pte.  F. & F.  07/12/1916  4th     
Bailey  Charles Victor  50405  Pte.  F. & F.  18/06/1918  10th  
Bailey  Clarence  41110  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  17/08/1917  1st  
Bailey  Daniel Thomas George  46417  Pte.  d. home  06/12/1917  1st. Gn Bn  
Bailey  John  8168  Pte.  F. & F.  17/08/1917  1st  
Bailey  Joseph Edwin  20484  Pte.  F. & F.  23/04/1917  4th  
Bailey  Leonard James Baldwin  48840  Pte.  F. & F.  17/04/1918  2nd  
Bailey  Matthew  8654  L/Cpl.  d. of w. F. & F.  12/03/1915  3rd  
Bailey  Samuel  21716  Pte.  Gallipoli  06/08/1915  4th  
Bailey  Victor James  241551  Cpl.  d. of w. F. & F.  21/11/1917  1/8th  
Bailey  William James  12343  Pte.  Gallipoli  04/06/1915  4th  
Baily  Dennis  39668  Pte.  F. & F.  23/04/1915  4th  
Baird  Andrew Augustus Dering    2/Lt.  F. & F.  08/07/1915  1st  
Baird  Gilbert Campbell    2/Lt.  Israel  28/07/1917  att.  
Baird  Thomas  40526  Pte.  F. & F.  01/08/1917  1st  
Baird  Wilfred James  13394  Pte.  F. & F.  12/03/1915  3rd  
Baker  Albert Edward  15073  Pte.  Gallipoli  10/08/1915  9th  
Baker  Albert Edward  30856  Pte.  Salonica  25/04/1917  11th  
Baker  Alfred Charles  41820  Pte.  F. & F.  27/05/1918  3rd  
Baker  Alfred Ernest  202691  Pte.  F. & F.  22/03/1918  10th  
Baker  Alfred William  242264  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  27/04/1917  1/8th  
Baker  Arthur  6932  Pte.  Gallipoli  06/08/1915  4th  
Baker  Arthur Alfred  39933  Pte.  F. & F.  07/06/1917  10th  
Baker  Arthur George  240638  Pte.  F. & F.  23/02/1917  1/8th  
Baker  Arthur Joseph  42940  Pte.  F. & F.  06/06/1918  1st  
Baker  Benjamin  20702  Pte.  Mesopotamia  19/04/1916  9th  
Baker  Bert Walter  59404  Pte.  F. & F.  04/11/1918  1/8th  
Baker  Charles  203693  Pte.  F. & F.  27/05/1917  1/7th  
Baker  Clifford  31407  Pte.  F. & F.  11/08/1917  3rd  
Baker  Ellis James  25017  Pte.  d. home  05/04/1918  14th  
Baker  George Alfred  14981  Pte.  F. & F.  13/03/1915  1st  
Baker  George Harry  12212  Pte.  Gallipoli  06/08/1915  4th  
Baker  James  22795  Pte.  Gallipoli  28/09/1915  4th  
Baker  John  44020  Pte.  F. & F.  03/09/1918  2/8th  
Baker  John  25512  Pte.  F. & F.  25/03/1918  14th  
Baker  John Enoch  46882  Pte.  d. India  11/07/1918  9th  
Baker  Samuel  15430  Pte.  d. of w. Gallipoli  27/06/1915  4th  
Baker  William  8447  Pte.  F. & F.  20/09/1914  2nd  
Baker  William  42076  Pte.  F. & F.  10/04/1918  4th  
Baker  William Henry  13284  L/Cpl.  F. & F.  10/04/1918  10th  
Baker  William Thomas  11327  Pte.  F. & F.  20/09/1914  2nd  
Bakewell  Charles  3633  Pte.  F. & F.  10/10/1916  2/7th  
Bakewell  John  7321  Pte.  F. & F.  07/11/1914  3rd  
Balchin  William  200579  L/Cpl.  F. & F.  06/12/1916  1/7th  
Baldock  Frederick William  16914  Pte.  F. & F.  03/09/1916  3rd  
Baldwin  Frederick Arthur  13082  Pte.  F. & F.  20/11/1914  2nd  
Baldwin  Frederick James  240327  Pte.  F. & F.  26/12/1917  1st  
Baldwin  George William  30244  Pte.  F. & F.  25/09/1917  2nd  
Baldwin  John  8861  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  29/08/1916  2nd  
Baldwin  John Henry  26184  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  04/12/1916  4th  
Baldwin  Sydney  18685  Pte.  F. & F.  30/07/1916  10th  
Baldwin  William  4493  Pte.  F. & F.  17/07/1916  2/8th  
Balfour  Percy    A/Lt.-Col.  F. & F.  12/12/1917  2/7th D.S.O.
Ball  Charles  203310  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  03/04/1918  10th  
Ball  Edgar Addison  53042  Pte.  F. & F.  26/04/1918  3rd  
Ball  Fred  20691  Pte.  Gallipoli  07/01/1916  9th  
Ball  Frederick Edginton  13322  Pte.  F. & F.  02/01/1916  2nd  
Ball  George  36043  Pte.  F. & F.  28/05/1918  3rd  
Ball  Joseph George  23208  Pte.  F. & F.  07/10/1915  3rd  
Ball  Percy  41940  Pte.  F. & F.  01/11/1918  2/8th  
Ball  Walter  19622  Pte.  F. & F.  16/05/1915  2nd  
Ball  William  10865  Pte.  F. & F.  24/07/1915  2nd  
Ball  William Francis  41288  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  15/08/1917  1/7th  
Ballard  Albert Edward  241568  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  09/10/1918  1/8th  
Ballard  Charles  8091  Pte.  F. & F.  26/10/1914  2nd  
Ballard  Ernest  19178  Pte.  d. Gallipoli  30/11/1915  9th  
Ballard  Frank  12621  Pte.  F. & F.  26/09/1915  2nd  
Ballard  George  15459  Pte.  F. & F.  23/06/1915  3rd  
Ballard  George  5520  Sgt.  F. & F.  21/09/1917  10th  
Ballard  George  16373  L/Cpl.  Gallipoli  06/08/1915  4th  
Ballard  George Alfred  21557  Pte.  Gallipoli  06/08/1915  4th  
Ballard  John  17186  Pte.  Gallipoli  10/08/1915  9th  
Ballinger  Bertie William  18554  Pte.  Mesopotamia  20/04/1916  9th  
Bamford  Joseph  21253  Pte.  Gallipoli  06/08/1915  4th  
Banbury  Clarence Samuel  241742  Pte.  F. & F.  24/04/1917  1/8th  
Banbury  Richard  7810  Bandmaster  d. home  22/07/1917  1st  
Bancroft  Harry Thomas  203578  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  17/08/1917  1/7th  
Banes  John  4674  Pte.  F. & F.  08/11/1916  1/7th  
Banes  Thomas Edward  8621  Pte.  F. & F.  16/05/1915  2nd  
Banford  William Thomas  41426  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  03/08/1917  3rd  
Banks  Charles Hunter Donaldson    2/Lt.  d. of w. F. & F.  01/07/1915  3rd  
Banks  William  12318  Pte.  d. Home  10/01/1916  4th  
Banner  Arthur  240716  Pte.  F. & F.  03/12/1917  2/8th  
Banner  Frederick  11728  L/Cpl.  d. of w. Home  10/04/1915 1st  
Banner  Frederick  8834  Pte.  F. & F.  26/08/1916  3rd D.C.M.
Banner  George  241792  Pte.  F. & F.  04/03/1917  1/8th  
Banner  George Henry  18180  Pte.  Salonica  24/04/1917  11th  
Banner  Horace Harry Elby  27229  Pte.  d. Mesopotamia  26/10/1916  9th  
Banner  John Silas  12364  L/Cpl.  Gallipoli  25/04/1915  4th  
Banner  Joseph William  9954  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  16/11/1914  2nd  
Bannister  Eli  15538  Pte.  F. & F.  03/07/1916  10th  
Bannister  James George  9128  Cpl.  Gallipoli  06/08/1915  4th  
Bannister  John  9448  Pte.  Gallipoli  15/10/1915  4th  
Bannister  Samuel    Capt.  d. of w. F. & F.  15/04/1917  4th  
Bannister  Thomas  22030  Pte.  F. & F.  22/07/1916  10th  
Bannister  William Henry  29604  Pte.  F. & F.  29/09/1918  4th  
Bant  George  20032  Pte.  F. & F.  26/09/1915  2nd  
Banting  Herbert  24975  Pte.  F. & F.  26/09/1917  2nd  
Barber  Frank  202313  Pte.  F. & F.  13/04/1917  1/7th  
Barber  Frederick John  52259  Pte.  F. & F.  17/04/1918  2nd  
Barber  George  9364  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  04/10/1915  2nd  
Barber  Gordon Henderson    2/Lt.  d. France  20/10/1918  1/8th M.C.
Barber  Harry  12233  Pte.  Gallipoli  28/04/1915  4th  
Barber  Herbert William  43672  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  19/04/1918  2/8th  
Barber  Daniel William  49276  Pte.  F. & F.  13/04/1918  2nd  
Barber  Joseph Samuel  37342  Pte.  F. & F.  29/11/1917  14th  
Barber  William  14387  Pte.  d. of w. Home  15/10/1915  9th  
Barber  William  8767  Pte.  F. & F.  05/11/1914  2nd  
Barber  William Robert  203746  Pte.  F. & F.  16/08/1917  1/7th  
Bardell  Fred Cross  235118  Pte.  F. & F.  18/08/1917  2/7th  
Bardsley  Isaac  235130  Pte.  F. & F.  21/03/1918  10th  
Bardwell  George John  57680  Pte.  F. & F.  29/09/1919  2nd  
Barfoot  George Allan    2/Lt.  F. & F.  20/06/1915  3rd  
Barker  Arthur James  63031  Pte.  Ireland  07/07/1918  1st Gn Bn  
Barker  Edgar  27944  Pte.  Salonica  25/03/1917  11th  
Barker  Frank  203666  Pte.  d. F. & F.  16/09/1918  10th  
Barker  Harry  203634  Pte.  F. & F.  29/11/1917  2/7th  
Barker  Henry  4481  C.S.M.  F. & F.  10/07/1916  1st  
Barker  Richard  10073  Pte.  F. & F.  21/10/1914  3rd  
Barker  Victor Arthur  40640  L/Cpl.  F. & F.  23/04/1917  4th  
Barker  William    Major  d. of w. Gallipoli  15/08/1915  9th  
Barker  William Arthur  238011  Pte.  d. F. & F.  28/05/1917  2/7th  
Barley  Fred  16581  Pte.  F. & F.  07/07/1917  10th  
Barley  Royal George  13124  Pte.  F. & F.  13/10/1914  3rd  
Barling  William Bingham    2/Lt.  F. & F.  12/03/1915  3rd  
Barlow  Edward  13585  Pte.  F. & F.  10/07/1916  1st  
Barlow  Herbert  41483  Pte.  F. & F.  31/03/1918  2/8th  
Barlow  Joseph  17198  Pte.  Gallipoli  12/08/1915  9th  
Barnard  Albert Richard  18652  Pte.  F. & F.  03/07/1916  10th  
Barnard  Robert Dearlove Macdonald  42280  L/Cpl.  F. & F.  06/06/1918  1st  
Barnes  Alfred  14758  Pte.  Gallipoli  07/08/1915  9th  
Barnes  Andrew Francis  10377  Cpl.  F. & F.  06/06/1918  1st  
Barnes  Austin Henry  40090  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  29/07/1917  10th  
Barnes  Charles  51356  Pte.  F. & F.  10/04/1918  10th  
Barnes  Edwin  13114  Sgt.  F. & F.  29/09/1918  4th  
Barnes  Frederick  8000  Pte.  F. & F.  07/11/1914  3rd  
Barnes  George Gaylor    Lt.  F. & F.  16/07/1916  3rd  
Barnes  Joseph Henry  8864  L/Sgt.  F. & F.  16/05/1915  2nd  
Barnes  Oliver  12310  Pte.  Gallipoli  06/08/1915  4th  
Barnes  Ronald John Harold  35409  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  02/06/1918  2/8th  
Barnes  Samuel  25034  Pte.  d. Mesopotamia.  19/06/1916  9th  
Barnes  Sidney  10771  L/Cpl.  F. & F.  12/01/1916  3rd  
Barnes  Thomas  40587  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  04/05/1917  4th  
Barnes  Walter Ernest  36433  Pte.  Mesopotamia.   14/09/1918  9th  
Barnes  William James  13103  L/Cpl.  F. & F.  25/09/1915  1st  
Barnet  Frank  9657  Pte.  F. & F.  09/05/1915  1st  
Barnett  Charles  9097  L/Cpl.  F. & F.  12/03/1915  3rd  
Barnett  George Edwin  9719  L/Cpl.  F. & F.  16/09/1914  2nd  
Barnett  George Wilfred  50408  Pte.  F. & F.  15/06/1918  4th  
Barnett  Guy    2/Lt.  F. & F.  11/03/1915  1st  
Barnett  Harry  27805  Pte.  F. & F.  20/08/1916  2nd  
Barnett  Harry  7532  Pte.  Gallipoli  06/08/1915  4th  
Barnett  Harry William  36712  Pte.  F. & F.  20/09/1917  10th  
Barnett  John  17834  Pte.  Mesopotamia  25/01/1917  9th  
Barnett  William  17182  L/Cpl.  Salonica  08/09/1916  11th  
Barnfield  Frederick Delappe  27751  Pte.  F. & F.  12/02/1917  10th  
Barnfield  Jack  201313  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  17/12/1917  2/7th  
Barnsley  Alfred  12912  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  07/03/1915  2nd  
Barnsley  Harry  43374  Pte.  F. & F.  02/10/1918  2/8th  
Barnsley  William Henry  21338  Pte.  Gallipoli  18/06/1915  4th  
Baronowitch  Leonard  14216  Pte.  F. & F.  31/07/1917  1st  
Barrand  Harry  49627  Pte.  F. & F.  14/10/1918  4th  
Barratt  Thomas  39923  Pte.  F. & F.  18/11/1916  10th  
Barratt  William  235301  Pte.  F. & F.  30/09/1917  1st  
Barrett  Edwin John  4735  Pte.  F. & F.  02/12/1916  1/7th  
Barrett  George Shilton  15615  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  08/11/1915  10th  
Barrett  Herbert  8231  Cpl.  d. of w. F. & F.  21/11/1914  2nd  
Barrett  John Frederick  23057  Pte.  F. & F.  18/10/1916  4th  
Barrett  William  48208  Pte.  d. Salonica  17/10/1918  11th  
Barriball  Frederick Victor  203187  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  18/08/1917  4th  
Barrow  Arthur Guy  242017  Pte.  F. & F.  29/09/1918  2nd  
Barrow  Harold  41164  Pte.  F. & F.  03/09/1918  3rd  
Barrow  Harold  49268  Pte.  F. & F.  13/04/1918  2nd  
Barrow  Henry  22139  Pte.  Mesopotamia  09/04/1916  9th  
Barrow  John William  39916  Pte.  F. & F.  22/03/1918  3rd  
Barsby  Albert Henry  5984  Pte.  F. & F.  13/03/1915  1st  
Bartlett  Ernest Sidney  44247  Pte.  France  29/09/1918  2nd  
Bartlett  Frederick John  51194  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  30/05/1918  10th  
Bartlett  Samuel Henry James  34297  Pte.  d. of w. Home  02/04/1918  10th  
Bartlett  Sidney Henry  15756  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  02/09/1916  10th  
Bartlett  Wilfred Edward  19261  Pte.  d. Mesopotamia  03/10/1918  9th  
Bartley  Thomas  17861  Pte.  d. Home  07/06/1916  4th  
Barton  Henry  12072  Pte.  d. of w. at sea  13/01/1916  4th  
Barton  Bernard    A/Lt.-Col.  F. & F.  11/08/1918  2/8th  
Barton  Francis Samuel  16809  Pte.  Salonica  25/04/1917  11th  
Barton  James  14178  Pte.  Gallipoli  12/08/1915  9th  
Barton  William  35284  Pte.  F. & F.  14/10/1918  4th  
Bartram  Charles William  34735  Pte.  d. of w. Salonica  09/05/1917  11th  
Baseley  Edward George  9185  Pte.  Gallipoli  06/08/1915  4th  
Basford  Raymond  40754  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  01/10/1918  2nd  
Bashford  Thomas  20196  Pte.  F. & F.  14/04/1918  2nd  
Baskett  Alfred Albert  12000  Pte.  F. & F.  28/10/1914  2nd  
Bassett  Thomas William  31090  Pte.  F. & F.  31/07/1917  1st  
Bastable  Samuel John  241648  L/Cpl.  F. & F.  24/04/1917  1/8th  
Bastable  William George  18882  Pte.  F. & F.  04/07/1917  10th  
Basterfield  Horace  201086  L/Cpl.  F. & F.  21/03/1918  2/8th  
Bastin  Victor Vernal  21548  Pte.  Gallipoli  06/08/1915  4th  
Batchelor  Ernest Andrew  18519  Pte.  F. & F.  24/10/1916  10th  
Batchelor  Frederick Oliver  30769  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  31/03/1918  14th  
Batchelor  Henry 203188   Pte.  F. & F.  17/04/1918  2nd  
Batchelor  William  200401  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  23/02/1917  2/7th  
Bate  Bert Solomon  17866  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  26/10/1916  10th  
Bate  Joseph William  16392  Pte.  F. & F.  16/05/1915  2nd  
Bate  Thomas  9544  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  20/09/1914  3rd  
Bateman  Hubert Harry    2/Lt.  F. & F.  23/04/1917  4th  
Bateman  Richard  19101  Pte.  Gallipoli  23/09/1915  4th  
Bates  Alfred William  25995  Pte.  F. & F.  10/08/1917  3rd  
Bates  Edwin Howard  20031  Pte.  Gallipoli  10/08/1915  9th  
Bates  Frederick  42539  Pte.  F. & F.  01/11/1916  2nd  
Bates  Frederick  241630  Pte.  F. & F.  24/04/1917  1/8th  
Bates  Frederick  9498  Pte.  F. & F.  10/07/1916  1st  
Bates  George  12383  L/Cpl.  Gallipoli  06/08/1915  4th  
Bates  Henry  21081  Pte.  F. & F.  28/01/1918  10th  
Bates  Herbert James  22028  Pte.  Salonica  01/09/1918  11th  
Bates  John William  10732  Pte.  d. of w. Gallipoli  28/04/1915  4th  
Bates  Thomas  13956  Pte.  F. & F.  09/10/1917  1/7th  
Bates  William  12238  L/Cpl.  Gallipoli  19/06/1915  4th  
Bates  William Henry  207283  Cpl.  F. & F.  27/05/1918  3rd  
Batham  David  20120  Pte.  F. & F.  09/08/1915  3rd  
Batsford  Robert  13877  Pte.  Gallipoli  12/09/1915  9th  
Batten  William Henry  30431  Pte.  F. & F.  13/04/1918  3rd  
Batting  Fred  52261  Pte.  F. & F.  25/03/1918  2nd  
Battle  Edward Charles Vulliamy    2/Lt.  F. & F.  21/10/1914  3rd  
Battle  George  24890  Pte.  F. & F.  21/05/1917  2nd  
Battle  John Henry  8722  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  08/11/1916  2nd M.M.
Batty  Charles Henry  22210  Pte.  d. of w. Salonica  11/06/1917  11th  
Baugh  Cornelius  29052  Pte.  F. & F.  22/11/1917  1st  
Baugh  John  45278  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  22/10/1917  4th  
Baugh  Sidney  14145  L/Cpl.  Gallipoli  17/07/1915  9th  
Baughan  Louis William  42680  Pte.  F. & F.  22/10/1916  1st  
Baumgarte  Colin Eric  240832  L/Cpl.  F. & F.  19/08/1917  2/8th  
Baverstock  Stuart Wickham  67359  Pte.  d. F. & F.  18/12/1918  4th  
Baverstock  Walter  44314  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  10/06/1918  2nd  
Bavington  Samuel  30837  Pte.  d. Salonica  15/10/1918  11th  
Baxter  Bramwell  41941  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  23/03/1918  3rd  
Baxter  Charles  22847  Pte.  d. F. & F.  13/05/1916  2nd  
Baxter  David  22293  Pte.  Mesopotamia  20/04/1916  9th  
Baxter  George Alfred  202581  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  25/08/1917  2/7th  
Baxter  John Hanwell  16463  L/Cpl.  d. of w. Salonica  12/10/1916  11th  
Baxter  John Reginald  53044  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  04/09/1918  4th  
Baxter  William  10000  Sgt.  F. & F.  31/03/1916  1st  
Baylis  Harry  240838  Pte.  F. & F.  27/08/1917  1/8th  
Baylis  Louis Wilfred  30303  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  23/09/1917  10th  
Baylis  Thomas  27579  Pte.  F. & F.  20/09/1917  10th  
Baylis  Thomas  8276  Pte.  F. & F.  16/05/1915  2nd  
Bayliss  Benjamin  3890  Pte.  F. & F.  05/12/1916  2/7th  
Bayliss  Ernest  41183  Pte.  d. F. & F.  14/09/1918  1st  
Bayliss  Harry  29915  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  17/09/1917  10th  
Bayliss  John Alfred  241003  Pte.  F. & F.  19/08/1917  1/8th  
Bayliss  Joseph  8801  Pte.  F. & F.  28/04/1916  3rd  
Bayliss  Josiah  9284  Pte.  F. & F.  12/03/1915  3rd  
Bayliss  Percy  242634  Pte.  F. & F.  24/04/1917  1/8th  
Bayliss  Walter Herbert  14313  Pte.  F. & F.  03/07/1916  10th  
Bayliss  William  14547  Pte.  F. & F.  05/07/1916  3rd  
Bayliss  Wilson John  203814  Pte.  F. & F.  03/06/1917  1/7th  
Bayton  Edward William  22119  Pte.  d. Gallipoli  06/01/1917  4th  
Bayton  Walter  12169  Pte.  Gallipoli  10/07/1915  4th  
Beaber  Henry Arthur  27411  Pte.  F. & F.  05/08/1916  1st  
Beach  Arthur Edward  15102  Pte.  d. of w. Gallipoli  10/08/1915  9th  
Beach  Charles  235060  Pte.  F. & F.  05/07/1917  1st  
Beach  John Henry  42220  Pte.  d. F. & F.  30/10/1918  1st  
Beacham  Cecil James    2/Lt.  F. & F.  09/10/1917  1/8th  
Beadsmore  George  17989  Pte.  F. & F.  03/07/1916  10th  
Beady  Samuel  39924  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  25/03/1918  10th  
Beaghan  Tom  55169  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  29/04/1918  1st  
Beagin  John  1703  L/Cpl.  d. of w. F. & F.  02/06/1915  1/7th D.C.M.
Beal  George  39691  Pte.  F. & F.  18/10/1916  4th  
Beale  Albert  15211  Pte.  Gallipoli  04/06/1915  4th  
Beale  Alfred  10956  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  24/11/1914  2nd  
Beale  Harry  11872  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  12/03/1915  1st  
Beale  Harry  19424  Pte.  Mesopotamia  19/01/1917  9th  
Beale  John Edward  19459  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  26/10/1916  4th  
Beaman  Frank  40605  L/Cpl.  d. of w. F. & F.  15/02/1917  4th  
Beaman  Wilfred  27172  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  30/11/1916  3rd  
Beaman  William Archie    Lt.  F. & F.  10/04/1918  10th M.C.
Beames  Godfrey George  42806  Pte.  d. of w. Home  15/11/1917  10th  
Bean  George  41706  Pte.  F. & F.  25/03/1918  14th  
Beaney  Alfred  35960  Sgt.  d. Home  28/05/1918  10th    
Bearcroft  Edward  4847  Pte.  F. & F.  14/12/1916  1/8th   
Bearcroft  Norris  17433  Pte.  F. & F.  13/02/1916  1st  
Beard  Charles  26291  L/Cpl.  F. & F.  10/03/1918  2nd  
Beard  Edwin  14906  Pte.  d. of w. Gallipoli  10/09/1915  9th  
Beard  Frederick Gerald Vesey    Lt.  F. & F.  04/07/1916  4th  
Beard  George Henry  30675  Pte.  F. & F.  21/05/1917  2nd  
Beard  Henry  241267  Pte.  F. & F.  23/04/1917  4th  
Beard  Herbert Thomas  9291  Pte.  F. & F.  16/03/1915  1st  
Beard  Lewis Oscar  44558  Pte.  d. Mesopotamia  22/06/1918  9th  
Beard  William  9280  L/Cpl.  F. & F.  26/09/1915  2nd  
Beardsmore  John Henry  201489  Pte.  d. Mesopotamia  28/09/1918  9th  
Beare  Robert Vincent  48144  L/Cpl.  F. & F.  29/09/1918  2nd  
Beasley  Arthur  20648  Pte.  d. Mesopotamia  24/06/1916  9th  
Beasley  Arthur  42673  Pte.  F. & F.  22/11/1917  1st  
Beasley  Thomas Alfred  25391  Pte.  F. & F.  17/07/1916  4th  
Beauchamp  Penrith Sutton    2/Lt.  Mesopotamia  25/01/1917  9th  
Beauvoisin  Joseph Bernard  35733  Pte.  F. & F.  29/07/1917  4th  
Beaven  Frederick Henry Jacob  42489  Pte.  d. Home  10/07/1918  14th  
Beavon  John  27000  Pte.  d. of w. Mesopotamia  25/01/1917  9th  
Beazer  Archibald Harold    2/Lt.  d. of w. F. & F.  21/04/1919  10th  
Bebb  Frederick  14952  Pte.  F. & F.  25/03/1918  1st  
Beccles  Samuel  41024  Pte.  F. & F.  30/11/1917  4th  
Beckett  Ernest Alfred  23049  Pte.  Gallipoli  06/08/1915  4th  
Beckinsale  Arthur William  52262  Pte.  d. F. & F.  11/11/1918  2nd  
Beckwith  Harold Thomas  59623  Cpl.  F. & F.  29/09/1918  14th M.M.
Beddall  John  19038  Pte.  d. of w. at sea  09/01/1916  4th  
Beddall  Samuel  15394  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  28/06/1915  1st  
Beddard  Cyril James  16422  L/Cpl.  d. of w. F. & F.  10/04/1916  1st  
Beddoes  George  41920  Pte.  F. & F.  17/04/1918  2nd  
Bedford  Joseph  44171  Pte.  F. & F.  06/06/1918  1st  
Bedhall  Frank  31152  Pte.  Salonica  25/04/1917  11th  
Bednall  William  13402  L/Cpl.  Gallipoli  06/08/1915  4th  
Bedwell  Herbert  20367  Pte.  Gallipoli  06/08/1915  4th  
Beech  Alexander William  50761  Pte.  F. & F.  01/04/1918  1st  
Beech  Bernard  16947  Pte.  Gallipoli  04/01/1916  9th  
Beech  Edward  22869  Pte.  d. Gallipoli  18/10/1915  4th  
Beech  Richard  10698  Pte.  d. of w. Gallipoli  25/08/1915  4th  
Beecher  William  45297  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  27/03/1918  1st  
Beechey  William Thomas  16958  L/Cpl  Gallipoli  10/08/1915  9th  
Beedham  Arthur Leonard  42285  Pte.  F. & F.  06/06/1918  1st  
Beer  William Gordon  202672  Sgt.  F. & F.  23/03/1918  10th  
Beese  Cyril Norman  200857  Cpl.  F. & F.  25/04/1917  1/7th  
Beese  John  9718  Pte.  F. & F.  03/09/1916  3rd  
Beet  Charles  24326  Pte.  d. Home  02/04/1916  2nd  
Beet  Ernest  10447  Pte.  F. & F.  21/10/1914  3rd  
Belcher  Archibald Clarence  39935  Pte.  F. & F.  22/10/1916  10th  
Belcher  Enos.  19995  Pte.  F. & F.  03/01/1918  3rd  
Belcher  George  39787  L/Cpl.  F. & F.  07/06/1917  3rd  
Belcher  Isaac  19444  Pte.  F. & F.  21/05/1917  2nd  
Belcher  Walter  201965  Pte.  F. & F.  29/08/1917  2/7th  
Belfield  Charles Victor  41947  Pte.  F. & F.  22/03/1918  3rd  
Bell  George  203353  Pte.  d. F. & F.  23/10/1918  10th  
Bell  George Henry  7502  L/Cpl.  F. & F.  20/10/1914  3rd  
Bell  Harold Stormont    2/Lt.  France  02/12/1917  2/8th  
Bell  Horace Stanley  202990  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  17/06/1918  1st  
Bell  Hugh Randolph Ryan    Lt.  d. of w. F. & F.  29/08/1917  1/8th  
Bell  James  29768  Pte.  d. F. & F.  23/06/1916  14th  
Bell  John Thomas  25604  Pte.  F. & F.  27/12/1917  14th  
Bell  Thomas Henry  8498  Pte.  Gallipoli  04/06/1915  4th  
Bell  William Herbert  41946  Pte.  F. & F.  25/09/1918  3rd  
Bellamy  Frank  17698  Pte.  F. & F.  31/07/1917  1st  
Bellman  Albert Edward  51196  Pte.   F. & F.  06/06/1918  1st  
Benbow  Cyril William Freeman  202511  Pte.  F. & F.  25/09/1917  2nd  
Benbow  Sidney    2/Lt.  F. & F.  29/09/1918  2nd  
Bench  Thomas  260264  Pte.  F. & F.  15/11/1917  2/8th  
Benfield  Albert Victor  28791  Pte.  F. & F.  14/08/1916  1st  
Benfield  Ralph Urban  34913  Pte.  d. Mesopotamia  03/10/1918  9th  
Benford  March  13251  Pte.  F. & F.  04/11/1914  3rd  
Beningfield  Maurice Victor    2/Lt.  F. & F.  10/03/1915  1st  
Benjamin  Herbert Seymour    Capt.  F. & F.  09/10/1917  1/8th  
Benn  Harry  41825  Pte.  F. & F.  25/09/1918  3rd  
Benn  John James  44497  Pte.  F. & F.  30/08/1918  1st  
Bennell  Arthur  8818  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  23/11/1914  2nd  
Bennett  Albert William  29411  Cpl.  d. of w. F. & F.  08/02/1917  14th  
Bennett  Albert William  51938  Pte.  d. Salonica  08/11/1918  11th  
Bennett  Alfred Harry  57351  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  26/04/1918  3rd  
Bennett  Arthur Nathan  21665  Pte.  F. & F.  10/11/1916  10th  
Bennett  Charles Edward  260095  Pte.  F. & F.  24/10/1917  1/8th  
Bennett  Edward  10951  Pte.  F. & F.  03/07/1916  10th  
Bennett  Ernest  21235  Pte.  F. & F.  17/04/1918  4th  
Bennett  Frank  21287  Pte.  Gallipoli  06/08/1915  4th  
Bennett  Frederick  27635  Pte.  F. & F.  10/08/1916  2nd  
Bennett  Frederick George  11418  Pte.  F. & F.  13/03/1915  1st  
Bennett  George  29560  Pte.  F. & F.  21/05/1917  2nd  
Bennett  Harold John  36986  Pte.  F. & F.  05/10/1918  1/8th  
Bennett  Harry  12861  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  06/11/1914  2nd  
Bennett  Harry  11610  Cpl.  Gallipoli  28/04/1915  4th  
Bennett  Henry William  58004  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  27/09/1918  1st  
Bennett  Jack  13665  L/Cpl  Gallipoli  10/08/1915  9th  
Bennett  James  20108  Pte.  F. & F.  17/04/1918  2nd  
Bennett  John  27081  Pte.  d. of w. Mesopotamia  26/01/1917  9th  
Bennett  John  6358  Sgt.  F. & F.  26/09/1915  2nd  
Bennett  John  20979  Pte.  Mesopotamia  09/04/1916  9th  
Bennett  Leonard  11906  Pte.  F. & F.  19/09/1914  3rd  
Bennett  Levi  8192  Pte.  F. & F.  26/09/1915  2nd  
Bennett  Ralph    2/Lt.  Belgium  04/09/1918  att.  
Bennett  Robert  204245  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  01/12/1917  4th  
Bennett  Theodore John    Lt.  Israel  07/09/1918 att.  
Bennett  Thomas  8074  Pte.  F. & F.  28/10/1914  2nd  
Bennett  William  17868  L/Cpl.  d. of w.. F. & F.  06/11/1916  10th  
Bennett  William  5940  Pte.  F. & F.  10/07/1916  1st  
Bennett  William George  16649  Pte.  F. & F.  26/03/1918  10th  
Bennett  William Henry  21936  Pte.  d. Gallipoli  23/10/1916  4th  
Bennett  William Henry  45256  Pte.  F. & F.  26/12/1917  1st  
Bennison  Mathew Leopold  40552  Pte.  F. & F.  31/07/1917  1st  
Benoit  Douglas  7689  Pte.  F. & F.  21/09/1914  3rd  
Benson  Daniel  13961  Pte.  Gallipoli  06/08/1915  9th  
Benson  Henry  260137  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  19/08/1917  1/8th  
Bentley  Albert Henry  41824  Pte.  F. & F.  10/04/1918  3rd  
Bentley  George  23525  Pte.  F. & F.  26/04/1918  3rd M.M.
Bentley  George Henry  10298  Pte.  F. & F.  18/11/1914  1st  
Bentley  Thomas  46066  Pte.  F. & F.  14/10/1918  4th  
Bentley  Thomas Herbert  57720  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  30/09/1918  2nd  
Benton  Henry Harry  14494  Pte.  F. & F.  09/05/1915  1st  
Bere  Oswald Adams  242019  Pte.  F. & F.  28/08/1917  2/8th  
Beresford  Arnold Clifford  39721  Pte.  F. & F.  18/10/1916  4th  
Beresford  Charlie  9255  Pte.  F. & F.  16/06/1915  3rd  
Berkley  Arthur Lucas  40215  Pte.  F. & F.  14/04/1918  4th  
Berrow  Christopher William  18290  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  04/08/1916  10th  
Berrrows  Thomas  12813  L/Cpl.  F. & F.  22/01/1916  3rd  
Berry  Charles Henry  9431  L/Cpl.  F. & F.  24/08/1916  3rd  
Berry  Frederick Morgan  13125  Pte.  F. & F.  07/11/1914  3rd  
Berry  Frederick William  16409  Pte.  F. & F.  21/04/1916  4th  
Berry  George  10331  Cpl.  Gallipoli  06/08/1915  4th  
Berry  James  18032  Pte.  Salonica  25/04/1917  11th  
Berry  William Henry  11130  Sgt.  Nigeria  09/06/1915  6th  
Bessell  Charles James  52263  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  26/04/1918  2nd  
Best  Alfred James Henry Vivian  202289  Pte.  F. & F.  03/06/1917  1/7th  
Best  Frederick William  46729  Pte.  d. home  02/01/1918  15th  
Best  Harry  18517  L/Cpl.  d. of w. F. & F.  06/01/1918  10th  
Beswetherick  James Thomas Leonard  51198  Pte.  F. & F.  24/04/1918  1st  
Bethel  Albert  21674  Pte.  F. & F.  21/05/1917  2nd  
Betteridge  Edward Joseph  19155  L/Cpl.  F. & F.  20/09/1917  10th  
Betts  Charles Arthur  202626  L/Cpl.  F. & F.  03/12/1917  2/7th  
Bevan  Ernest William  7095  Pte.  F. & F.  07/11/1914  3rd  
Bevan  Francis Albert  15784  Pte.  F. & F.  20/09/1917  10th  
Bevan  Harold Samuel  13760  Pte.  Gallipoli  10/08/1915  9th  
Bevan  James  12990  Pte.  F. & F.  13/10/1914  3rd  
Bevis  Frederick George  235224  Pte.  F. & F.  01/06/1918  2/8th  
Bewick  James Brason  18804  Pte.  Gallipoli  10/08/1915  9th  
Bickerton  Walter  6276  Pte.  F. & F.  07/11/1914  3rd  
Bickley  Harry  22168  Pte.  F. & F.  25/03/1918  1st  
Bicknell  George Henry  7348  Pte.  F. & F.  04/12/1914  3rd  
Biddle  Harry  5433  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  26/09/1915  1st  
Biddle  Albert  20308  Pte.  F. & F.  17/06/1917  3rd  
Biddle  Bryan  241571  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  10/10/1917  14th  
Biddle  Charles Stanley  18726  Pte.  F. & F.  15/11/1916  1st  
Biddle  Ernest Clifford  40806  Pte.  F. & F.  07/07/1917  10th  
Biddle  George  20311  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  05/07/1916  4th  
Biddle  Percy  27027  Pte.  F. & F.  06/10/1916  3rd  
Biddle  William Edward  19770  Pte.  F. & F.  21/03/1916  2nd  
Biddles  John  25343  Pte.  F. & F.  18/10/1916  4th  
Biddulph  Arthur  3914  Sgt.  Gallipoli  04/06/1915  4th  
Bidgood  William Henry  36754  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  09/06/1917  3rd  
Bidlake  Herbert Cooper Keith    Capt.  Mesopotamia  25/02/1917  9th  
Biggin  Vivian  41949  Pte.  F. & F.  22/03/1918  3rd  
Biggs  Joseph  240336  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  13/10/1918  2nd  
Bigneil  Alec Joel  57405  Pte.  F. & F.  25/09/1918  3rd  
Bignell  Lambert Jack  20187  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  08/08/1917  10th  
Biles  John William  44262  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  08/10/1918  2nd  
Bill  John  201402  Pte.  F. & F.  22/03/1918  10th  
Billey  William Robert  34604  Pte.  F. & F.  21/05/1917  2nd  
Billingbam  George  15400  Pte.  F. & F.  07/06/1917  3rd  
Billingham  David  15269  Pte.  d. of w. at sea  15/08/1915  9th  
Billingsley  Harry  7934  C.S.M.  Mesopotamia  25/01/1917  9th  
Billingsley  John Alexander  41950  Pte.  F. & F.  22/03/1918  3rd  
Billington  John Ernest  39620  Pte.  d. F. & F.  05/12/1916  2nd  
Billington  Thomas  7659  Pte.  F. & F.  31/10/1914  2nd  
Bills  Bert Woodhouse  202496  Pte.  F. & F.  09/10/1917  4th  
Bills  Caleb  21941  Pte.  d. Gallipoli  18/12/1915  4th  
Billson  George Henry  3222  Sgt.  F. & F.  19/07/1916  1/7th  
Bingham  John  13260  L/Cpl.  F. & F.  28/10/1914  3rd  
Bingham  William  1686  Cpl.  F. & F.  06/07/1916  1/7th  
Binks  Edward George  240311  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  05/11/1917  1/8th  
Binley  George  34582  Pte.  F. & F.  04/03/1917  1st  
Binmore  William  34771  Pte.  d. of w. Salonica  04/05/1917  11th  
Binyon  Herbert  55168  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  23/06/1918  1st  
Birbeck  George Alfred  13060  Q.M.S.  d. India  24/08/1914  4th  
Birch  Albert William  10910  Pte.  Gallipoli  19/06/1915  4th  
Birch  Frederick  9894  Sgt.  F. & F.  21/09/1915  1st  
Birch  James Jeff  201000  Pte.  F. & F.  17/04/1918  2nd  
Birch  John    2/Lt.  F. & F.  05/07/1915  4th  
Birch  Vernon  201334  Pte.  d. F. & F.  26/11/1918  2/8th  
Birch  William  200356  Pte.  F. & F.  01/04/1917  1/7th  
Birch  William  6594  Pte.  Mesopotamia  09/04/1916  9th  
Birchley  Cecil Henry  25243  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  19/11/1917  14th  
Birchley  James  43330  Pte.  d. of w. Home  28/01/1919  1st  
Bird  Albert  28782  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  02/11/1916  2nd  
Bird  Albert  8668  Pte.  F. & F.  26/09/1915  2nd  
Bird  Arthur  24659  Pte.  F. & F.  03/07/1916  10th  
Bird  Eric James    2/Lt.  F. & F.  23/04/1917  4th  
Bird  Ernest  9416  Pte.  d. of w. Home  03/03/1915  2nd  
Bird  Harry Eli  5242  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  21/08/1915  1st  
Bird  Henry  9128  Cpl.  F. & F.  07/11/1914  3rd  
Bird  Joseph  31223  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  12/01/1917  10th  
Bird  Joseph  29547  Pte.  F. & F.  09/10/1917  14th  
Bird  Sydney  53048  Pte.  F. & F.  27/05/1918  3rd  
Bird  Thomas  19394  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  16/07/1916  3rd  
Bird  Thomas  9254  Pte.  F. & F.  01/12/1914  1st  
Bird  Thomas James  260349  Cpl.  F. & F.  21/03/1918  3rd  
Birdseye  Albert George  202300  Pte.  F. & F.  09/10/1917  1/7th  
Birkenhead  Richard Charles  13761  Pte.  Mesopotamia  25/01/1917  9th  
Birt  Oliver  3329  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  04/12/1916  2/8th  
Birtles  Roland Powell    Capt.  F. & F.  04/03/1917  1st  
Biscoe  Frederick Crozier Frazer    Capt.  d. of w. F. & F  19/05/1915  2nd  
Bishop  Albert  19409  Pte.  d. of w. Gallipoli  25/09/1915  4th  
Bishop  Albert  20583  L/Cpl.  F. & F.  23/07/1916  10th  
Bishop  Albert  9571  Pte.  F. & F.  13/03/1915  1st  
Bishop  Alfred  2513  L/Cpl.  d. of w. F. & F.  21/08/1916  1/7th  
Bishop  Andrew  201605  L/Cpl.  F. & F.  16/08/1917  1/7th M.M.
Bishop  Charles Dudley    Capt.  F. & F.  17/04/1918  2nd  
Bishop  Edwin  18771  Sgt.  Gallipoli  10/08/1915  9th  
Bishop  Ernest  40637  Pte.  F. & F.  14/10/1918  4th  
Bishop  Ernest Henry  39792  Pte.  F. & F.  09/10/1916  3rd  
Bishop  Frederick  9487  Pte.  d. of w. Gallipoli  17/08/1915  4th  
Bishop  Frederick Alfred  35688  Pte.  F. & F.  10/08/1917  3rd  
Bishop  George  24123  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  13/07/1917  4th  
Bishop  George Thomas  27009  Pte.  F. & F.  09/10/1916  3rd  
Bishop  Henry Laxelby  10319  L/Cpl.  Gallipoli  06/08/1915  4th  
Bishop  Herbert  201374  Cpl.  d. of w. Italy  30/07/1918  1/7th  
Bishop  Herbert James  29074  Pte.  F. & F.  18/08/1916  3rd  
Bishop  John Arthur  241634  Pte.  F. & F.  24/04/1917  1/8th  
Bishop  John Cleaver  241627  Pte.  F. & F.  24/04/1917  1/8th  
Bishop  John Samuel  17802  Pte.  F. & F.  14/07/1916  3rd  
Bishop  Samuel  10092  Pte.  F. & F.  05/07/1917  10th  
Bishop  Thomas  9663  Pte.  d. of w. Mesopotamia  19/02/1917  9th  
Bishop  William  203259  Pte.  F. & F.  22/03/1918  10th  
Bishop  William Francis  13570  Sgt.  F. & F.  06/07/1917  10th  
Bissell  Bertie  29821  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  14/12/1916  10th  
Bissell  Joseph  10133  Pte.  F. & F.  21/10/1914  2nd  
Bissell  William  18963  Pte.  F. & F.  24/03/1918  1st  
Bissenden  Ernest Arthur  41293  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  10/10/1917  1/7th  
Bitten  George William  42797  Pte.  d. of w. Home  24/06/1918  4th  
Black  Henry  13462  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  19/02/1915  1st  
Black  William  5509  Pte.  F. & F.  23/04/1917  4th  
Black  William Henry  15935  Pte.  Gallipoli  06/08/1915  4th  
Blackaby  George Thomas  9614  Pte.  F. & F.  18/09/1916  1st  
Blacker  William  40488  Pte.  F. & F.  17/08/1917  1st  
Blackford  Samuel  8280  Pte.  F. & F.  16/06/1915  3rd  
Blackmore  Arthur Pratt  15912  Pte.  d. of w. at sea  09/08/1915  9th  
Blackmore  William  44215  Pte.  F. & F.  18/06/1918  10th  
Blackwell  Frank  41962  Pte.  F. & F.  22/03/1918  3rd  
Bladen  Edward George  17955  Pte.  F. & F.  16/08/1918  3rd  
Blake  Frank  25306  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  28/11/1916  4th  
Blake  Henry  44289  Cpl.  F. & F.  29/09/1918  2nd  
Blake  James Robert    Capt.  F. & F.  25/03/1918  1/8th  
Blake  Walter  42706  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  04/11/1916  10th  
Blakeway  Samuel  12594  Cpl.  F. & F.  31/07/1917  1st  
Blanch  Alvon Digby  40263  Pte.  F. & F.  05/11/1916  2nd  
Blay  Thomas William  9377  L/Cpl.  F. & F.  26/09/1915  2nd  
Blaydon  Charles Cyril  57605  Pte.  F. & F.  29/09/1918  2nd  
Blease  Frank  57952  Pte.  F. & F.  19/09/1918  2/8th  
Blest  William  39925  Pte.  F. & F.  18/11/1916  10th  
Blewer  John Arthur  22179  Pte.  Gallipoli  19/09/1915  9th  
Blewitt  Harold John.   29572  Pte.  F. & F.  14/08/1916  1st  
Blewitt  Michael  9114  Pte.  F. & F.  22/03/1918  10th  
Blewitt  William  35242  Pte.  F. & F.  30/11/1917  4th  
Blick  Charles  12241  Cpl.  F. & F.  16/05/1915  2nd  
Bliss  Thomas William  57550  Pte.  F. & F.  25/09/1918  2nd  
Blissett  William Alfred  19139  Pte.  Gallipoli  26/09/1915  4th  
Blitchford  John Arthur  20238  Pte.  F. & F.  05/11/1916  1/8th  
Blizzard  Alma  42209  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  24/03/1918  1st  
Bloomer  Albert  12143  Cpl.  Gallipoli  06/08/1915  4th  
Bloomer  Edwin  30453  Pte.  F. & F.  22/10/1916  1st  
Bloomer  Joseph  15692  Pte.  F. & F.  03/07/1916  10th  
Bloomfield  John  9672  Cpl.  d. of w. F. & F.  07/11/1915  3rd  
Blount  Edwin  16692  Sgt.  d. of w. Salonica  22/11/1916  11th  
Blount  James Wainwright  15445  Cpl.  d. of w. at sea  22/08/1915  4th  
Blower  David Henry  4986  Pte.  F. & F.  21/10/1914  2nd  
Blower  George  8352  C.S.M.  F. & F.  29/09/1918  2nd  
Bluck  John  26379  Pte.  F. & F.  14/11/1916  14th  
Blundell  Wilfred  4468  Pte.  F. & F.  20/08/1916  1/7th  
Blunn  William Thomas  20094  Pte.  d. of w. at sea  12/08/1915  4th  
Blunt  Albert  16418  Pte.  d. of w. Home  29/04/1915  3rd  
Blunt  Frederick William  21240  Pte.  Gallipoli  06/08/1915  4th  
Blunt  George Henry  13275  Drmr.  F. & F.  28/01/1916  2nd  
Blythe  Richard  20286  Pte.  Gallipoli  06/08/1915  4th  
Boardman  John William  40774  Pte.  F. & F.  21/05/1917  2nd  
Boaz  Frederick Charles  63518  Pte.  F. & F.  24/10/1918  1/8th  
Boden  Philipp Andrew  14975  L/Cpl.  F. & F.  29/09/1918  2nd  
Bodenham  Joseph  11542  Pte.  Gallipoli  06/08/1915  4th  
Bolas  Alfred Birch  10344  Pte.  F. & F.  07/11/1914  2nd  
Bold  Samuel Arthur  203355  Pte.  F. & F.  14/04/1918  3rd  
Bolger  George  10659  Pte.  Gallipoli  31/05/1915  4th  
Bolger  Patrick  49878  Pte.  Ireland  25/10/1918  15th  
Bolstridge  Mark  1676  Pte.  F. & F.  03/01/1916  1/8th  
Bolt  Dennis Henry  35902  Pte.  F. & F.  04/03/1917  1st  
Bolt  William  202169  Pte.  d. of w. Italy  05/08/1918  1/7th  
Bolter  Alfred John  203620  L/Cpl.  F. & F.  18/06/1918  10th  
Bolton  Albert  7729  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  14/09/1914  2nd  
Bolton  Charles  24303  Pte.  F. & F.  02/11/1916  3rd  
Bolton  Charles  9207  Pte.  F. & F.  23/07/1916  10th  
Bolton  Frank  201065  Pte.  F. & F.  18/06/1918  10th  
Bolton  John Edgar  25036  Pte.  d. Home  02/04/1917  14th  
Bomber  Jeffrey Allan    Lt.  F. & F.  14/04/1918  3rd  
Bond  Ernest George  10392  L/Cpl.  F. & F.  22/03/1918  3rd  
Bond  Frederick  23873  Pte.  F. & F.  05/11/1916  2nd  
Bond  Herbert William  13859  Pte.  Gallipoli  07/01/1916  9th  
Bond  Lindsay Percival  41287  Pte.  F. & F.  16/08/1917  1/7th  
Bond  Moses  43061  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  27/08/1918  1st  
Bond  Stanley Victor  57168  Pte.  F. & F.  05/10/1918  1/8th  
Bond  William John  20162  Pte.  Gallipoli  06/08/1915  4th  
Bone  Henry John  11294  Pte.  Gallipoli  22/08/1915  4th  
Bonham  Harry  8907  Pte.  F. & F.  13/03/1915  1st  
Bonner  James Sedgeley  19582  Pte.  Gallipoli  10/08/1915  9th  
Bonner  John  22074  Pte.  F. & F.  07/04/1917  1st  
Bonser  Henry  41126  Pte.  France  01/04/1918  1st  
Boobyer  William  25295  Cpl.  F. & F.  16/10/1916  4th  
Boocock  Herbert Jennings    2/Lt.  Israel  06/11/1917 att.  
Booker  James  14239  Pte.  F. & F.  21/02/1915  3rd  
Booker  Stanley Charles    2/Lt.  F. & F.  10/10/1916  2/7th  
Boom  Ernest Joseph  204225  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  27/03/1918  2/8th  
Boon  Walter Henry  10896  L/Cpl.  France  27/11/1916  4th  
Boot  Alfred  729  Pte.  F. & F.  19/04/1915  1/7th  
Boote  Sidney  25440  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  11/10/1917  4th  
Booth  Albert Ernest  9703  Pte.  F. & F.  10/03/1915  1st  
Booth  Francis Hardinge Follett    Capt.  F. & F.  26/09/1917  1st  
Booth  William  26934  Pte.  F. & F.  29/07/1917  1st  
Booth  William Arthur  57539  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  02/10/1918  3rd  
Booton  Archie  26823  L/Cpl  F. & F.  08/01/1918  14th  
Booton  Walter  21556  Pte.  Gallipoli  06/08/1915  4th  
Boots  Walter  31244  Pte.  F. & F.  11/08/1917  3rd  
Bosankoe  William Gordon  52267  Pte.  F. & F.  29/09/1918  2nd  
Bostock  Samuel  39939  Pte.  F. & F.  12/02/1917  10th  
Boswell  Alfred  21357  Pte.  F. & F.  18/05/1915  1st  
Boswell  Charles Henry  241647  Pte.  Italy  05/10/1918  1/8th  
Boswell  Lugard Douglas  19588  Pte.  Gallipoli  10/08/1915  9th  
Bosworth  Albert  12794  Pte.  Gallipoli  06/08/1915  4th  
Bosworth  Ernest Victor  203819  Pte.  F. & F.  22/02/1917  1/7th  
Botfield  Joseph  8806  Pte.  F. & F.  03/07/1916  10th  
Bott  Albert  16033  Pte.  F. & F.  08/05/1915  3rd  
Bott  Albert Edward  8480  Pte.  F. & F.  13/03/1915  1st  
Bott  Walter  203975  Pte.  F. & F.  27/05/1918  3rd  
Bott  William  15207  Pte.  d. of w. at sea  22/09/1915  9th  
Bottley  William  12496  Pte.  F. & F.  12/05/1915  3rd  
Bottley  John Henry  36085  Pte.  d. South Africa  10/02/1917  9th  
Bottwood  Walter  204075  Pte.  F. & F.  26/09/1917  2nd  
Boucher  Daniel  19633  Pte.  F. & F.  16/05/1915  2nd  
Boucher  Frederick  33245  Pte.  F. & F.  28/08/1918  1st  
Boucher  John Thomas  19632  Pte.  F. & F.  16/05/1915  2nd  
Bouet  Alphonse Jacques  2955  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  05/12/1916  2/7th  
Boughey  George  21754  Pte.  d. of w. Gallipoli  23/10/1915  9th  
Boughton  Robert Henry  3194  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  03/02/1916  1/8th  
Bould  William Henry  10414  Pte.  Gallipoli  06/08/1915  4th  
Boulter  William Arthur  37762  Pte.  F. & F.  29/09/1918  2nd M.M.
Boulton  Albert  7525  L/Cpl.  F. & F.  16/06/1915  3rd  
Boulton  Sydney  25806  Pte.  Italy  15/06/1918  1/7th  
Bourne  Albert  240642  Pte.  F. & F.  24/04/1917  1/8th  
Bourne  Ernest John Wilfred  34555  Pte.  d. F. & F.  05/05/1917  3rd  
Bourne  Frank  203691  Pte.  F. & F.  26/08/1917  1/7th  
Bourne  Frederick  11689  Pte.  Gallipoli  06/08/1915  4th  
Bourne  George Albert Victor  38223  Pte.  F. & F.  14/10/1918  4th  
Bourne  James Edward  989  Pte.  F. & F.  19/07/1916  1/7th  
Bourne  John  49270  Pte.  F. & F.  29/09/1918  2nd  
Bourne  John  19832  Pte.  F. & F.  05/07/1916  3rd  
Bourne  John Callender    2/Lt.  Gallipoli  18/07/1915  9th  
Bourne  John Henry  240407  Sgt.  d. of w. F. & F.  24/04/1917  1/8th  
Bourne  Percy Allen  9890  Pte.  F. & F.  14/09/1914  2nd  
Bourne  Thomas  19035  Pte.  d. of w. Gallipoli  12/05/1915  4th  
Bourne  William  241371  Sgt.  F. & F.  20/09/1917  10th  
Bow  Walter  11766  Pte.  F. & F.  02/10/1915  3rd  
Bowater  Ernest  33100  Pte.  F. & F.  21/11/1917  1st  
Bowater  Sidney  14091  Pte.  Gallipoli  08/08/1915  9th  
Bowcott  Henry George  7680  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  14/09/1914  2nd  
Bowcott  Henry Thomas  37823  Pte.  F. & F.  09/10/1917  4th  
Bowcott  Herbert  11438  Pte.  d. of w. Gallipoli  29/04/1915  4th  
Bowcott  Robert  43684  L/Cpl.  d. of w. F. & F.  02/11/1918  2/8th  
Bowden  Ernest  207283  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  30/05/1918  10th  
Bowden  Frederick Arthur  52270  Pte.  F. & F.  20/10/1918  4th  
Bowden  Richard Thomas    2/Lt.  F. & F.  16/08/1917  4th  
Bowden  Samuel  19020  L/Cpl.  d. of w. Gallipoli  29/04/1915  4th  
Bowden  William Henry  36521  L/Cpl.  F. & F.  30/11/1917  4th  
Bowdler  Harry  35246  Pte.  F. & F.  15/06/1917  3rd  
Bowen  Edmund John  5698  Sgt.  F. & F.  25/12/1916  2nd  
Bowen  James  21890  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  16/08/1917  1st  
Bowen  James  241600  Pte.  F. & F.  23/03/1918  1st  
Bowen  James  7435  Pte.  Gallipoli  30/04/1915  4th  
Bowen  John  22019  Pte.  F. & F.  16/08/1917  4th  
Bowen  Samuel  23171  Pte.  F. & F.  10/10/1917  14th  
Bower  Charles  40553  Pte.  d. of w. Home  03/10/1917  1st  
Bowhay  Arthur Sanders  207241  Sgt.  F. & F.  18/06/1918  10th  
Bowkett  Edwin  202066  Pte.  F. & F.  03/06/1917  1/7th  
Bowley  Adolphus  21050  Pte.  F. & F.  03/07/1916  10th  
Bowley  Arthur  40368  L/Cpl.  F. & F.  25/04/1917  4th  
Bowley  Gilbert  12713  L/Cpl.  F. & F.  24/06/1918  2nd M.M.
Bowman  Arthur Edwin  25957  Sgt.  F. & F.  22/10/1916  14th  
Bowman  Arthur Morris  41286  Pte.  F. & F.  20/03/1918  3rd  
Bowron  Alfred Charles  14720  Pte.  F. & F.  16/05/1915  2nd  
Bowron  Henry  8521  Pte.  F. & F.  16/06/1915  3rd  
Bowsher  Albert  59502  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  18/11/1918  2nd  
Bowyer  Arthur  202314  Pte.  F. & F.  26/09/1917  2nd  
Box  George Percy  7970  Pte.  F. & F.  12/03/1915  3rd  
Box  Walter  41182  Pte.  F. & F.  22/11/1917  1st  
Boxley  Fred  20817  Pte.  Mesopotamia  25/01/1917  9th  
Boxley  Walter  13887  Sgt.  F. & F.  05/07/1917  1st  
Boyd  Clarence Frederick  40087  Pte.  F. & F.  15/05/1918  2/8th  
Boyd-Moss  Ernest William    Major  Gallipoli  10/08/1915  9th D.S.O.
Boyers  Thomas  23262  Pte.  F. & F.  07/06/1917  3rd  
Boyett  Albert Edward  10715  Pte.  F. & F.  07/11/1914  3rd  
Boyle  Aleck  10305  Pte.  Gallipoli  04/06/1915  4th  
Boyle  John Thomas  9499  Pte.  F. & F.  08/11/1914  2nd  
Boylin  George Arthur  8445  Sgt.  F. & F.  10/08/1916  2nd  
Boyne  Frederick William  43686  Pte.  F. & F.  24/10/1918  2/8th  
Brabyn  William  40355  Pte.  F. & F.  22/03/1918  10th  
Brace  Andrew  8290  Pte.  F. & F.  31/10/1914  2nd  
Brace  Harry  21620  L/Cpl.  F. & F.  31/05/1917  4th  
Bracebridge  Charles Albert  5696  Pte.  F. & F.  21/08/1916  1/7th  
Bracey  Henry Reginald  30458  Pte.  F. & F.  04/03/1917  1st  
Bracken  Robert  9428  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  21/05/1917  2nd  
Brackley  John  11989  L/Cpl.  Mesopotamia  20/04/1916  9th  
Bradbury  Albert  18490  Pte.  F. & F.  25/10/1916  10th  
Bradbury  Harry  10545  Pte.  F. & F.  22/10/1914  2nd  
Bradbury  Walter William  25412  Pte.  F. & F.  20/04/1917  4th  
Bradford  Ernest Alfred.   260118  Pte.  F. & F.  27/08/1917  1/8th  
Bradford  William  26239  L/Cpl.  d. of w. F. & F.  28/05/1917  14th  
Bradley  Albert Harding  203968  Pte.  F. & F.  16/08/1917  1/7th  
Bradley  Frank  13249  Cpl.  F. & F.  08/06/1917  3rd  
Bradley  Frederick  203325  Pte.  F. & F.  22/03/1918  10th  
Bradley  George Henry  7578  Cpl.  F. & F.  29/10/1916  4th  
Bradley  Henry  10337  Pte.  d. Gallipoli  31/10/1916  4th  
Bradley  James  201459  Pte.  F. & F.  12/04/1918  4th  
Bradley  John  9672  Pte.  F. & F.  13/03/1915  1st  
Bradley  John William  7007  L/Cpl.  F. & F.  30/10/1914  3rd  
Bradley  Joseph  17252  L/Cpl.  F. & F.  22/05/1916  3rd  
Bradley  Joseph Edwards 201576 Sgt. d. home 01/09/1919 7th  
Bradley  Peter James  17865  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  06/11/1918  3rd  
Bradley  Thomas William  202396  Pte.  F. & F.  22/03/1918  10th  
Bradley  Walter Henry  14999  Pte.  F. & F.  26/09/1915  2nd  
Bradley  William  2926  Pte.  F. & F.  18/02/1916  1/8th  
Bradney  George  10148  Pte.  F. & F.  26/09/1915  2nd  
Bradshaw  Harry  17734  Pte.  Salonica  24/04/1917  11th  
Bradshaw  John William  43908  Pte.  F. & F.  10/05/1918  14th  
Brady  Albert Edward  24463  Pte.  F. & F.  18/10/1916  4th  
Brady  James  42466  Pte.  F. & F.  11/04/1918  3rd  
Brady  John  9636  C.S.M.  F. & F.  09/04/1918  3rd  
Braggins  Albert Edwin    2/Lt.  Belgium  29/04/1918 att.  
Brake  Frederick Canton James    2/Lt.  F. & F.  21/03/1918  10th  
Brampton  Harry Lee    2/Lt.  F. & F.  07/06/1917  3rd  
Branaghan  George Patrick  8925  Pte.  F. & F.  04/06/1915  1st  
Branch  Alfred Henry  38166  Pte.  F. & F.  21/03/1918  10th  
Branch  William James  25121  L/Cpl.  F. & F.  17/04/1918  2nd  
Branchett  Ernest  11101  Pte.  Gallipoli  21/03/1917  4th  
Brandrick  Charles  51195  Pte.  F. & F.  31/05/1918  1st  
Branson  William  9026  Pte.  F. & F.  25/08/1916  2nd  
Brant  John William  21668  Pte.  F. & F.  09/10/1917  3rd  
Bratt  Harold  10858  Pte.  F. & F.  10/07/1916  1st  
Bratt  Sidney  49328  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  10/04/1918  3rd  
Bray  Albert Charles  43779  Pte.  F. & F.  19/05/1918  14th  
Bray  Albert Somers  421421  Cpl.  F. & F.  27/08/1917  2/8th  
Bray  Archie  14146  Pte.  Mesopotamia  25/01/1917  9th  
Bray  Ernest James  2927  Pte.  F. & F.  02/04/1916  1/8th  
Bray  Richard Francis  20939  Pte.  d. Malta  07/12/1915  9th  
Bray  Robert William  23620  Pte.  F. & F.  15/11/1916  1st  
Brazenall  William  2964  Pte.  F. & F.  19/07/1916  1/7th  
Brazier  Edward  30288  L/Cpl.  F. & F.  21/03/1918  3rd  
Brazier  Henry  9796  Pte.  F. & F.  09/03/1917  1st  
Breadmore  Albert William  9103  Pte.  d. of w. Mesopotamia  18/12/1916  9th  
Breakwell Horace George 9366 Pte. d. Home 10/02/1921 5th  
Breakwell  Joseph  3622  Pte.  F. & F.  17/07/1916  2/7th  
Breakwell  Leonard  17694  L/Cpl.  F. & F.  28/04/1916  3rd  
Bree  Arthur  25339  Pte.  F. & F.  16/08/1917  4th  
Breese  Bernard  10557  Pte.  F. & F.  31/10/1914  2nd  
Breese  Joseph William  8702  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  05/06/1916  4th  
Breese  William   13059  Pte.  F. & F.  07/01/1915  3rd  
Breese  William Alfred  8616  Pte.  d. F. & F.  10/09/1917  3rd  
Brennan  Patrick  41964  Pte.  F. & F.  22/03/1918  3rd  
Brennen  John William  11869  Pte.  F. & F.  14/01/1915  1st  
Brett  Alfred Ernest Luke  51200  Pte.  d. F. & F.  23/08/1918  1st  
Brett  John  14322  Pte.  Gallipoli  12/09/1915  9th  
Brettell  Albert  8228  Pte.  F. & F.  23/10/1914  2nd  
Brettie  William  7731  Cpl.  F. & F.  24/10/1914  2nd  
Brettle  Albert  21273  Pte.  Gallipoli  07/08/1915  9th  
Brettle  Charles  8068  Pte.  F. & F.  29/09/1914  2nd  
Brettle  Vincent  201335  Pte.  F. & F.  07/06/1917  10th  
Brewer  Horace James  202512  Pte.  F. & F.  31/07/1917  1st  
Brewster  Aleck Howard  30549  Pte.  Derby  22/01/1917  13th  
Brewster  George  25364  Pte.  F. & F.  20/04/1917  4th  
Brian  Herbert Frank  8669  Pte.  F. & F.  11/03/1915  1st  
Brice  Ernest  206201  Pte.  F. & F.  27/05/1918  1st  
Brick  William Ewart  22073  Pte.  Gallipoli  06/08/1915  4th  
Bricknell  Thomas  29724  Pte.  d. Salonica  25/10/1916  11th  
Bridge  Albert Harry  29377  Pte.  F. & F.  19/11/1917  14th  
Bridge  George Francis Reginald    2/Lt.  d. of w. F. & F.  15/04/1918  2/8th  
Bridge  Samuel  6942  L/Cpl.  F. & F.  26/09/1915  2nd  
Bridger  George  7948  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  18/02/1915  3rd  
Bridger  Robert  40267  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  23/04/1917  4th  
Bridges  Ernest George   27408  Pte.  d. Salonica  11/05/1917  11th  
Bridges  Frederick Robert  30866  Pte.  Mesopotamia  25/01/1917  9th  
Bridges  George  20318  Pte.  d. of w. Gallipoli  01/12/1915  4th  
Bridges  Thomas Henry  22337  L/Cpl.  Mesopotamia  17/01/1917  9th  
Bridges  Walter Christopher  13230  Pte.  d. F. & F.  21/11/1918  3rd  
Bridgewater  John  12432  Pte.  F. & F.  10/12/1916  4th  
Bridgman  Edwin Gilbert  263116  L/Sgt.  F. & F.  27/08/1917  1/8th  
Bridgwater  Bertie Frederick  27024  Pte.  Mesopotamia  25/01/1917  9th  
Bridgwater  John Samuel  11874  Pte.  F. & F.  14/03/1915  1st  
Bridgwater  William  18884  Pte.  F. & F.  04/03/1917  1st  
Brient  John  7152  Pte.  F. & F.  18/01/1915  3rd  
Brierley  Alfred  8568  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  26/07/1915  2nd  
Brierley  William  20673  Pte.  d. Gallipoli  29/12/1915  4th  
Brigden  Ernest William  12737  Pte.  F. & F.  20/09/1914  2nd  
Briggs  Albert  260024  Pte.  F. & F.  27/08/1917  1/8th  
Briggs  Edgar James  203580  Pte.  F. & F.  27/08/1917  1/7th  
Briggs  Joseph  1607  Sgt.  F. & F.  03/01/1916  1/8th  
Bright  Charles  9360  Pte.  F. & F.  20/09/1914  2nd  
Bright  John  21919  Pte.  F. & F.  02/08/1917  3rd  
Bright  Reginald Charles  35528  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  28/03/1918  1st  
Brightmore  Horace  9451  Sgt.  F. & F.  20/06/1915  3rd  
Brighton  William George  202006  Pte.  F. & F.  29/08/1917  2/7th  
Brimfield  Alfred  20252  Cpl.  F. & F.  03/07/1916  10th  
Brimson  Edward George  41922  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  19/04/1918  2nd  
Brinkman  Frank  39884  Pte.  F. & F.  31/10/1916  10th  
Brinsdon  Edward  8569  Pte.  F. & F.  16/11/1914  1st  
Briscoe  John Henry  16467  Pte.  F. & F.  09/10/1917  4th  
Bristow  Harry  12592  Pte.  F. & F.  12/03/1915  3rd  
Bristow  Herbert  5806  Sgt.  F. & F.  13/04/1918  2nd  
Bristow  William  31204  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  29/07/1917  10th  
Bristow  William Griffiths  35200  Pte.  d. of w. Home  02/09/1917  3rd  
Britland  William Henry  41963  Pte.  F. & F.  22/03/1918  3rd  
Britnor  Harold  44172  Pte.  F. & F.  24/04/1918  1st  
Brittain  Charles Henry  46004  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  02/12/1917  2nd  
Brittain  Fred  14771  Pte.  d. of w. Gallipoli  18/08/1915  9th  
Brittain  Sydney  27224  Sgt.  d. of w. F. & F.  07/05/1918  2nd  
Brittle  Henry Harry  15883  Pte.  F. & F.  04/06/1916  10th  
Brittle  Herbert Francis  240478  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  24/10/1918  1/8th  
Britton  Albert  8716  Pte.  d. Malta  04/01/1916  9th  
Britton  Oliver  11974  Pte.  Gallipoli  06/08/1915  4th  
Britton  Richard  21603  Pte.  Gallipoli  06/08/1915  4th  
Britton  William  35473  Pte.  F. & F.  06/06/1918  1st  
Broad  Harry  13363  Pte.  F. & F.  24/10/1914  3rd  
Broadfield  Thomas  45877  Pte.  F. & F.  31/07/1917  1st  
Broadfield  William John  9711  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  13/06/1916  4th  
Broadhurst  George Frederick  53184  L/Cpl.  F. & F.  29/09/1918  4th  
Broadley  Alfred  33349  Pte.  d. F. & F.  17/02/1917  10th  
Broadway  Benjamin Arthur  8904  L/Cpl.  F. & F.  26/09/1915  2nd  
Broadwell  Joseph  41823  Pte.  F. & F.  21/03/1918  3rd  
Brock  Edgar Nathaniel Loftus    Capt.  F. & F.  21/05/1915  3rd  
Brock  Raynard Dorrell  18904  Pte.  d. Mesopotamia  22/04/1916  9th  
Brockhurst  George  242355  Pte.  F. & F.  01/04/1918  1st  
Brodby  James  260306  Pte.  F. & F.  27/08/1917  2/8th  
Brodie  Albert  55290  L/Cpl.  F. & F.  06/06/1918  1st  
Brogden  Percival Edward Arthur  43689  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  16/06/1918  2/8th  
Bromage  George  15706  L/Cpl.  d. Mesopotamia  08/06/1916  9th  
Bromage  Herbert  9084  L/Cpl.  F. & F.  21/09/1914  2nd  
Bromley  Albert  43187  Pte.  F. & F.  03/09/1918  3rd  
Bromley  Charles  6201  Sgt.  d. Mesopotamia  17/07/1916  9th  
Bromley  George  241662  Pte.  F. & F.  24/04/1917  1/8th  
Bromley  Ralph Hodgson  41705  Pte.  F. & F.  25/03/1918  14th  
Bromley  Samuel  16824  Cpl.  Salonica  24/04/1917  11th  
Bromwich  Henry  8292  Pte.  F. & F.  07/11/1914  3rd  
Bronsdon  Herbert Charles  57404  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  22/06/1918  3rd  
Brooke  Geoffrey Lionel  51203  Pte.   d. F. & F.  03/09/1918  1st  
Brooke  Stanley Frederick  242656  Pte.  F. & F.  26/09/1917  2nd  
Brookes  Albert  7861  Pte.  F. & F.  31/10/1914  2nd  
Brookes  Alfred  21473  Pte.  Mesopotamia  25/01/1917  9th  
Brookes  Arthur  30454  Pte.  Mesopotamia  25/01/1917  9th  
Brookes  Edward  41215  Pte.  F. & F.  06/06/1918  1st  
Brookes  George  38272  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  18/08/1917  4th  
Brookes  George  17285  Pte.  F. & F.  12/02/1917  10th  
Brookes  Henry  15682  Pte.  F. & F.  26/09/1917  2nd  
Brookes  Herbert  3867  Pte.  F. & F.  07/08/1916  2/8th  
Brookes  John Frederick  13669  L/Cpl.  Gallipoli  10/08/1915  9th  
Brookes  Joseph  40373  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  20/09/1917  10th  
Brookes  Joseph  27011  Pte.  Mesopotamia  25/01/1917  9th  
Brookes  Leonard  235028  Pte.  F. & F.  17/08/1917  1st  
Brookes  Reginald Charles  18758  L/Cpl.  F. & F.  03/07/1916  10th  
Brookes  Wilfred Walter  20505  Pte.  d. F. & F.  24/08/1916  1st  
Brookes  William Francis  12043  Sgt.  F. & F.  01/11/1916  2nd M.M.
Brookfield  Harold  25074  Pte.  Mesopotamia  15/12/1916  9th  
Brookfield  Thomas  9650  Pte.  Gallipoli  06/08/1915  4th  
Brookings  John Frederick  45147  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  26/09/1918  1st  
Brooks  Arthur  41030  Pte.  F. & F.  29/09/1918  4th  
Brooks  Frederick  51798  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  28/08/1918  1st  
Brooks  Frederick Thomas  34165  Pte.  Italy  15/06/1918  1/7th  
Brooks  George Ronald  20523  Sgt.  F. & F.  18/10/1916  4th  
Brooks  Gladwyn  10960  Pte.  F. & F.  22/09/1915  2nd  
Brooks  Richard 19049 Pte. d. home 04/06/1916 4th  
Brooks  Walter Edward  242077  Pte.  F. & F.  09/10/1917  1/8th  
Brooks  William Henry  44508  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  02/08/1918  1st  
Brooks  William John  42062  Pte.  F. & F.  29/09/1918  2nd M.M.
Brooksbank  Hugh Freeth Gilbert    2/Lt.  F. & F.  08/07/1916  1st  
Brookes  John  21766  Pte.  d. Mesopotamia  04/11/1917  9th  
Broom  Albert Arthur  16991  Pte.  Gallipoli  10/08/1915  9th  
Broom  Arthur Charles  27905  Pte.  F. & F.  15/10/1916  3rd  
Broome  George  18072  Pte.  F. & F.  07/07/1916  3rd  
Broome  Miller  200760  Pte.  d. Home  08/05/1918  2/7th  
Broomfield  George  204051  Pte.  F. & F.  26/09/1917  2nd  
Broomhall  Harry    2/Lt.  France  22/03/1918 att.  
Broomhall  Joseph  19019  L/Cpl  d. Mesopotamia  03/05/1916  9th  
Broster  James  23261  Pte.  F. & F.  10/11/1916  10th  
Brotherton  George  241136  Pte.  F. & F.  30/03/1918  2/8th  
Brotherton  George Leonard  24128  Pte.  F. & F.  18/09/1916  4th  
Brotherton  Reginald  242442  Pte.  F. & F.  09/10/1917  1/8th  
Brough  Robert  38345  Pte.  d. of w. Salonica  20/03/1917  11th  
Broughton  Charles  9109  Pte.  d. F. & F.  29/10/1918  10th  
Broughton  Simon  39913  Pte.  F. & F.  22/03/1918  10th  
Brown  Albert  7942  Pte.  F. & F.  07/11/1914  3rd  
Brown  Albert  41485  Pte.  F. & F.  16/08/1917  1/7th  
Brown  Alfred  10933  Pte.  F. & F.  15/07/1916  2nd  
Brown  Alfred  9154  Sgt.  Gallipoli  17/07/1915  9th  
Brown  Alfred Thomas  203661  Pte.  F. & F.  18/08/1917  2/7th  
Brown  Alfred William  13871  Pte.  Gallipoli  06/08/1915  4th  
Brown  Archibald James  29771  Pte.  F. & F.  14/11/1916  14th  
Brown  Benjamin  9221  Pte.  Belgium  20/09/1917  10th  
Brown  Charles Henry  39783  Pte.  F. & F.  11/10/1916  3rd  
Brown  Christopher    2/Lt.  d. F. & F.  24/10/1918  1/8th  
Brown  Edwin George  11502  Pte.  Gallipoli  04/06/1915  4th  
Brown  Ernest  241828  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  02/10/1918  2nd  
Brown  Francis Arthur Nod    2/Lt.  F. & F.  21/07/1916  1/7th  
Brown  Francis William  40456  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  10/10/1917  1/7th  
Brown  Frank  20064  Pte.  d. Gallipoli  09/11/1915  4th  
Brown  Frank  30506  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  10/01/1918  1st  
Brown  Frank Thomas  46265  Pte.  d. Home  17/07/1918  4th  
Brown  Frederick  9703  Pte.  F. & F.  21/09/1914  3rd  
Brown  Frederick Richard  42870  Pte.  d. of w. Home  21/04/1918  3rd  
Brown  George  41028  Pte.  F. & F.  02/10/1918  4th  
Brown  George  34855  Pte.  F. & F.  16/05/1917  4th  
Brown  George  30961  Pte.  F. & F.  17/04/1918  2nd  
Brown  George  15455  Pte.  Gallipoli  05/05/1915  4th  
Brown  George  18923  Pte.  d. home  03/04/1917  Depot  
Brown  George Congdon    2/Lt.  d. of w. Salonica  08/05/1917  11th  
Brown  George William  30526  Pte.  F. & F.  06/06/1918  1st  
Brown  George William  10760  Cpl.  Gallipoli  28/04/1915  4th  
Brown  Harold William  39519  L/Cpl.  F. & F.  12/08/1917  3rd  
Brown  Harry  203570  Pte.  F. & F.  09/10/1917  1/7th  
Brown  Harry  39518  Pte.  F. & F.  13/10/1916  3rd  
Brown  Henry  285  Sgt.  F. & F.  06/07/1916  1/7th  
Brown  Henry  11078  Pte.  Gallipoli  06/08/1915  4th  
Brown  Herbert Ernest  6204  C.S.M.  Gallipoli  10/08/1915  9th  
Brown  John  22101  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  01/11/1917  2nd  
Brown  John  17963  Pte.  Gallipoli  06/05/1915  4th  
Brown  John William  43691  Pte.  F. & F.  15/04/1918  2/8th  
Brown  John Edward  43577  Pte.  F. & F.  03/09/1918  2/8th  
Brown  John James  30901  Pte.  d. of w. Mesopotamia  25/02/1917  9th  
Brown  John Richard  8582  Pte.  F. & F.  17/05/1916  3rd  
Brown  John Richard  41461  Pte.  F. & F.  09/10/1917  1/7th  
Brown  Joseph  17635  Cpl.  d. of w. F. & F.  12/04/1918  3rd  
Brown  Joseph  15031  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  27/11/1917  2nd  
Brown  Leonard John  13597  Pte.  F. & F.  28/04/1916  3rd  
Brown  Lionel Douglas Jack  31452  Pte.  F. & F.  05/11/1916  2nd  
Brown  Percival  9175  L/Cpl.  F. & F.  15/07/1916  2nd  
Brown  Richard Arthur  45941  Pte.  F. & F.  01/04/1918  1st  
Brown  Richard William  9874  L/Cpl.  d. of w. F. & F.  30/09/1915  2nd  
Brown  Robert  9333  C.S.M.  F. & F.  25/04/1918  1st M.M.
Brown  Robert Christopher  39938  Pte.  F. & F.  18/11/1916  10th  
Brown  Thomas  67404  Pte.  d. F. & F.  09/11/1918  4th  
Brown  Thomas  13044  Pte.  F. & F.  19/09/1914  3rd  
Brown  Tom  10040  L/Cpl.  d. of w. Mesopotamia  20/12/1916  9th  
Brown  Victor  57613  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  13/08/1918  2nd  
Brown  William  201375  Pte.  F. & F.  27/08/1917  1/7th  
Brown  William  15023  Pte.  F. & F.  06/04/1915  2nd  
Brown  William  12808  Pte.  F. & F.  21/03/1918  10th  
Brown  William James  12647  Pte.  F. & F.  14/01/1915  1st  
Brown  William John  21467  Pte.  F. & F.  10/07/1916  4th  
Brown  William Robert  2098  Pte.  d. Home  03/04/1916  1/8th  
Browne  William Henry  23211  Pte.  F. & F.  24/05/1916  3rd  
Brownhill  Isaac  11005  Sgt.  d. of w. F. & F.  24/11/1914  1st  
Brownhill  William  14609  Pte.  F. & F.  15/05/1915  2nd  
Browning  Charles  29070  Pte.  F. & F.  03/09/1916  3rd  
Browning  William  8604  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  01/10/1914  3rd  
Brownsey  Charles D.  40541  Pte.  F. & F.  12/04/1918  3rd  
Brownsword  Charles  25384  Pte.  F. & F.  23/04/1917  4th  
Brunskill  John Jesmond    2/Lt.  F. & F.  23/04/1917  4th  
Bruntnell  Frederick  4307  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  21/06/1916  2/7th  
Bruton  Cyril  17120  Pte.  Salonica  24/04/1917  11th  
Bruton  Frederick Edward  240594  Pte.  F. & F.  05/04/1917  1/8th  
Bruton  Harry  20153  Pte.  d. of w. Gallipoli  16/08/1915  4th  
Bruton  Harry  204188  Pte.  F. & F.  09/10/1917  1/8th  
Bruton  Thomas    2/Lt.  F. & F.  01/09/1918  4th  
Bruton  William  31105  Pte.  d. F. & F.  04/09/1918  2nd  
Bruton  William Ernest  2934  Pte.  d. Home  17/02/1915  1/8th  
Bryan  William  13426  Cpl.  Gallipoli  04/06/1915  4th  
Bryant  Arthur John  25610  Pte.  d. Home  24/02/1916  14th  
Bryant  George Francis  16846  Pte.  Gallipoli  10/08/1915  9th  
Bryant  George Henry  22068  Pte.  d. at sea  09/12/1915  4th  
Bryant  Henry James  44976  Pte.  d. Home  20/02/1917  15th  
Bryant  William  12307  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  19/09/1914  3rd  
Bryant  William Charles  9895  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  20/07/1916  2nd  
Bryant  William Robert  9575  C.S.M.  F. & F.  31/07/1917  1st M.M.
Bubb  George  8337  L/Cpl.  F. & F.  13/10/1914  3rd  
Bubb  James  9529  Pte.  F. & F.  12/03/1915  3rd  
Buckby  Howard Albert  13578  Pte.  F. & F.  14/07/1916  3rd  
Buckland  Harry  238028  Pte.  F. & F.  09/05/1918  14th  
Buckland  Herbert  35268  Pte.  Mesopotamia.   14/09/1918  9th  
Buckle  Alfred  235128  Pte.  F. & F.  25/08/1917  2/7th  
Buckle  Arthur  22798  Pte.  d. of w. Home  29/10/1916  4th  
Buckle  Arthur  42124  Pte.  F. & F.  25/09/1918  3rd  
Buckler  Eric Wilson    Capt.  F. & F.  16/06/1915  3rd  
Buckley  Bert  27489  Pte.  F. & F.  05/11/1916  14th  
Buckley  Frederick  6598  Sgt.  Gallipoli  04/06/1915  4th  
Buckley  George  15579  Cpl.  F. & F.  18/11/1916  10th  
Buckley  Samuel  206225  Pte.  F. & F.  06/06/1918  1st  
Bucknall  James  17808  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  17/06/1915  3rd  
Budden  Ronald Anderson    2/Lt.  F. & F.  31/07/1917  1st  
Budge  Sidney George  202161  Pte.  F. & F.  27/08/1917  1/7th  
Budworth  Percy  11538  Pte.  Gallipoli  06/08/1915  4th  
Buggins  Alfred Henry  43447  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  09/11/1918  2nd  
Buggins  Ronald  19051  Pte.  d. Gallipoli  15/12/1915  9th  
Bugler  William George  202244  Cpl.  Italy  15/06/1918  1/7th  
Bull  Fred Arthur  37815  Pte.  F. & F.  01/06/1917  4th  
Bull  George Edmund  30505  Pte.  F. & F.  31/07/1916  1st  
Bull  Henry Marsden  204284  Pte.  F. & F.  18/06/1918  10th  
Bull  James  7771  Pte.  F. & F.  26/09/1915  2nd  
Bull  William George  7379  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  29/01/1915  3rd  
Bullard  Albert Edward  23036  Pte.  Gallipoli  06/08/1915  4th  
Bullen  Arthur Thomas  40183  Pte.  F. & F.  11/10/1916  3rd  
Bullen  Francis William  18193  Pte.  d. of w. Home  17/07/1915  1st  
Bullen  Wilfred Edward  4267  Pte.  Kidderminster  25/01/1916  3/7th  
Buller  Henry  48330  Pte.  Birmingham  09/08/1917  1st Gn Bn  
Bullingham  James Edward  201685  Pte.  F. & F.  05/07/1917  1st  
Bullivant  Charles  31393  Pte.  Mesopotamia  25/01/1917  9th  
Bullivant  Richard  25683  Pte.  F. & F.  04/02/1917  14th  
Bullock  Albert Edward  25968  L/Cpl.  d. F. & F.  02/07/1918  1st  
Bullock  Albert Edward    2/Lt.  F. & F.  26/10/1918  2nd  
Bullock  Alfred William  241022  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  22/08/1917  2/8th  
Bullock  Alick  8589  Pte.  F. & F.  07/04/1917  1st  
Bullock  Charles  14112  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  15/05/1917  2nd  
Bullock  Edward  25783  Pte.  F. & F.  25/10/1917  14th  
Bullock  Ernest  8593  Pte.  Gallipoli  06/08/1915  4th  
Bullock  Harry  9278  Sgt.  F. & F.  07/11/1914  3rd  
Bullock  John Leonard  53055  Pte.  F. & F.  27/05/1918  3rd  
Bullock  Joseph Edward  42698  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  15/04/1918  2nd  
Bullock  Samuel  8859  Pte.  F. & F.  12/03/1915  3rd  
Bullock  Samuel Charles  43694  Pte.  F. & F.  15/04/1918  2/8th  
Bullock  Thomas Isaac  29804  Pte.  F. & F.  31/07/1917  1st  
Bullwinkle  Arthur Hedges  260019  Pte.  F. & F.  05/10/1918  1/8th  
Bunce  Arthur  39794  Pte.  F. & F.  07/06/1917  3rd  
Bunford  Albert Edward  23433  Pte.  F. & F.  31/01/1916  2nd  
Bunn  Albert Thomas  30882  Pte.  Mesopotamia  20/12/1916  9th  
Bunn  Harry  17812  Pte.  Gallipoli  06/08/1915  4th  
Bunn  Samuel  38177  Pte.  F. & F.  22/03/1918  10th  
Bunnage  William  14070  Pte.  Gallipoli  06/08/1915  4th  
Bunney  William Augustus  34238  L/Cpl.  F. & F.  02/10/1918  2/8th  
Bunton  Herbert Charles  41285  Pte.  F. & F.  28/08/1917  1/7th  
Burchell  William Ernest  263001  Pte.  F. & F.  27/08/1917  2/8th  
Burchell  John Yockney  260310  Pte.  F. & F.  27/08/1917  2/8th  
Burchell  William  241668  Pte.  F. & F.  27/08/1917  1/8th  
Burdekin  Frank  41966  Pte.  F. & F.  07/08/1918  3rd  
Burden  Percy  17752  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  19/06/1915  3rd  
Burden  Richard Hooper  43696  Pte.  F. & F.  01/06/1918  2/8th  
Burden  William Oliver  45996  Pte.  F. & F.  29/09/1918  2nd  
Burdock  Albert  241418  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  03/12/1917  2nd  
Burford  Ernest Alfred  9749  Pte.  d. F. & F.  10/04/1917  1st  
Burford  William  242496  Pte.  F. & F.  26/08/1917  2/8th  
Burford  William James  39659  Pte.  Italy  31/10/1918  1/7th  
Burgess  Alfred Edgar  25411  L/Cpl.  F. & F.  10/04/1918  3rd  
Burgess  Bert  105  L/Cpl.  F. & F.  06/10/1916  3rd  
Burgess  Frederick Arthur  242655  Pte.  F. & F.  24/04/1917  1/8th  
Burgess  Henry  40734  Pte.  F. & F.  05/02/1917  10th  
Burgess  Sidney Hugh  3053  L/Cpl.  d. home  23/10/1916  2/8th  
Burgess  Thomas  15721  Pte.  Gallipoli  23/11/1915  4th  
Burgess  Wilfred  2091  L/Cpl.  d. of w. F. & F.  09/11/1916  1/7th  
Burgin  Thomas William  19186  Pte.  Mesopotamia  05/04/1916  9th  
Burke  Bernard  9041  Cpl.  d. of w. F. & F.  19/07/1916  3rd  
Burke  Francis John  14826  Pte.  Gallipoli  10/08/1915  9th  
Burke  Spence  11820  Pte.  Gallipoli  06/08/1915  4th  
Burke  Thomas  9659  Pte.  F. & F.  22/03/1918  10th  
Burman  Frederick  241822  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  11/04/1918  10th  
Burman  William Ernest  29024  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  20/11/1918  3rd  
Burman  William Henry  39590  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  04/12/1917  2nd  
Burnett  Charles John  12053  Pte.  Gallipoli  04/06/1915  4th  
Burnett  Fred  40446  Pte.  F. & F.  23/04/1917  4th  
Burns  James  41031  Pte.  F. & F.  30/11/1917  4th  
Burns  James  20445  Pte.  F. & F.  03/07/1916  10th  
Burns  John William  20103  Pte.  Gallipoli  06/08/1915  4th  
Burns  Robert  7903  Pte.  F. & F.  10/12/1914  3rd  
Burns  William  21758  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  20/05/1917  2nd  
Burns  William Beaumont    2/Lt.  F. & F.  07/07/1916  1st  
Burns  William Henry  19105  Pte.  F. & F.  06/10/1916  3rd  
Burns  William Thomas  23531  Pte.  Salonica  24/04/1917  11th  
Burr  Frederick Bonham    2/Lt.  F. & F.  12/03/1915  3rd  
Burrow  Arthur George  39727  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  05/11/1916  4th  
Burrow  Charles  242090  Pte.  F. & F.  21/10/1917  2/8th  
Burrows  Benjamin  16100  Pte.  d. of w. Salonica  28/08/1917  11th  
Burrows  Charles Henry  13805  Pte.  Mesopotamia.   25/01/1917  9th  
Burrows  Edmund Stanley  35406  Pte.  F. & F.  27/02/1917  2nd  
Burrows  George William  24380  Pte.  F. & F.  15/04/1918  2nd  
Burrows  James  10028  Pte.  F. & F.  19/09/1914  3rd  
Burrows  Richard  14472  Pte.  d. of w. at sea  01/06/1916  9th  
Burrows  Walter  9647  Pte.  F. & F.  12/03/1915  3rd  
Burrows  William  4355  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  17/07/1916  2/7th  
Burry  Arthur James  14713  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  02/08/1918  1st  
Burry  Francis Hugh  2644  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  19/07/1916  1/7th  
Burry  James  11106  Cpl.  d. of w. F. & F.  12/03/1916  1st  
Burston  Arthur Thomas  65433  L/Cpl.  F. & F.  07/11/1914  3rd  
Burt  Edwin Ernest  33377  Sgt.  F. & F.  02/09/1918  4th  
Burt  Sidney Thomas  42931  Pte.  F. & F.  06/06/1918  1st  
Burton  Charles John Inglis  23263  Pte.  F. & F.  29/04/1916  3rd  
Burton  Ernest Harry  6416  L/Cpl.  F. & F.  31/10/1914  2nd  
Burton  Frederick James  8267  Pte.  F. & F.  26/09/1915  2nd  
Burton  George  22513  Pte.  F. & F.  01/02/1916  2nd  
Burton  George  203683  Pte.  F. & F.  17/08/1917  1/7th  
Burton  Howard  12472  Pte.  Gallipoli  06/05/1915  4th  
Burton  James William  29939  Pte.  F. & F.  08/05/1918  2/8th  
Burton  John  202197  Pte.  F. & F.  01/04/1918  1st  
Burton  John James  21578  Pte.  F. & F.  22/05/1916  3rd  
Burton  John Thomas  36507  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  27/03/1917  1st  
Burton  Joseph Ralph  21108  Pte.  F. & F.  03/07/1916  10th  
Burton  Reginald John    2/Lt.  d. of w. - POW  15/04/1918  2nd  
Burton  Walter Henry  27879  L/Cpl.  d. of w. F. & F.  06/09/1918  3rd  
Burville  Sidney  12448  Pte.  Gallipoli  28/04/1915  4th  
Busby  John  44183  Pte.  F. & F.  18/06/1918  10th  
Busby  Leonard  42649  Pte.  F. & F.  16/06/1917  2nd  
Busby  William Baldwin    2/Lt.  Mesopotamia  15/02/1917  9th  
Busby  William Henry  12530  L/Cpl.  F. & F.  23/04/1917  4th  
Buse  Philip Henry Graham  20349  Pte.  F. & F.  05/11/1916  1/8th  
Bush  Bernard William  16871  L/Cpl  F. & F.  15/09/1916  10th  
Bush  Walter Donald    Capt.  Gallipoli  04/06/1915  4th M.C.
Bushell  Alfred  10054  L/Cpl.  Gallipoli  07/05/1915  4th  
Bushell  Harry  397 95  Sgt.  F. & F.  11/08/1917  3rd  
Bushell  Josiah  11838  Pte.  Gallipoli  06/08/1915  4th  
Busk  John  2494  Pte.  d. F. & F.  03/09/1916  1/7th  
Bussell  Arthur George William  50766  L/Cpl.  F. & F.  15/04/1918  2nd  
Butcher  Alfred Sidney  4826  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  20/07/1916  1/8th  
Butcher  Charles Edwin  9817  Pte.  Gallipoli  06/08/1915  4th  
Butcher  Charles Leslie    Capt.  F. & F.  24/07/1916  2/7th  
Butcher  Leonard Harry  42642  Pte.  F. & F.  22/10/1916  1st  
Butcher  Robert Bucknole  57426  Pte.  F. & F.  28/05/1918  10th  
Butcher  William Cecil  15655  Pte.  Salonica  13/08/1917  11th  
Butler  Albert  16284  Pte.  d. of w. Gallipoli  20/05/1915  4th  
Butler  Albert  8631  Pte.  France  21/09/1914  3rd  
Butler  Albert Edwin  17276  Cpl.  d. Malta  12/12/1915  9th  
Butler  Alfred Henry  16913  Pte.  F. & F.  04/10/1917  10th M.M.
Butler  Bertram  31176  Pte.  Salonica  24/04/1917  11th  
Butler  Charles Henry  6184  Sgt.  F. & F.  21/10/1914  2nd  
Butler  Edward  13738  L/Cpl  Gallipoli  10/08/1915  9th  
Butler  Ellis  9991  L/Cpl.  F. & F.  21/10/1914  2nd  
Butler  Ernest  16098  L/Cpl.  F. & F.  03/07/1916  10th  
Butler  Ernest  23597  Pte.  Mesopotamia  25/01/1917  9th  
Butler  Herbert  203505  Pte.  F. & F.  01/04/1917  2/7th  
Butler  John 202685 Sgt. d. Home 30/09/1920 8th  
Butler  Rowland  17140  Pte.  d. of w. Salonica  08/05/1917  11th  
Butler  Samuel Noah  13580  Pte.  F. & F.  14/05/1915  1st  
Butler  Stanley Edward  30591  Pte.  F. & F.  24/08/1916  2nd  
Butler  Vincent John  43698  Pte.  d. of w. F. & F.  22/04/1918  2/8th  
Butler  William  13409  L/Cpl.  F. & F.  10/05/1915  1st  
Byard  Henry  18463  Pte.  F. & F.  13/04/1918  2nd  
Bye  Roland  11531  Pte.  d. Home  07/01/1916  4th  
Byng  William  12427  Pte.  Gallipoli  07/05/1915  4th  
Byrd  Harry  240821  Sgt.  d. Home  06/07/1917  2/8th  
Byrd  Jules  27267  Pte.  d. India  30/06/1918  9th  
Byrnes  Bertram  33369  Pte.  F. & F.  06/06/1918  1st  
Byrt  Francis Howard  38449  Pte.  F. & F.  09/10/1917  4th  
Bywater  Alfred  57728  Pte.  F. & F.  29/09/1918  2nd  
Byworth  Charles  11342  L/Cpl.  Gallipoli  06/08/1915  4th  
 

Note: 2/Lieut. Gilbert Campbell Baird was attached to the 299 Company, Machine Gun Company in Israel.
         A/Lt-Col. Percy Balfour of the Bedfordshire Regt. and and Highland Light Inf., was attached to 2nd/7th Bn.
         2/Lieut. Ralph Bennett of the 10th Bn. was attached to the 1st Bn. Hereford Regt.
         Lieut. Theodore John Bennett of the 1st and 5th Bn. was attached to the 17th Bn. Loyal Regt.
         2/Lieut. Herbert Jennings Boocock of the 7th Bn. was attached to the 15th Bn. Suffolk Regt.
         2/Lieut. Albert Edwin Braggins of the 2/7th Bn. was attached to the 3rd Bn. Worcestershire Regt.
         2/Lieut. Harry Broomhall of the 8th Bn. attached to the 2nd Bn. Royal Berkshire Regt.
         
Back to Roll of Honour index