Roll of Honour 1914-1919

Surnames starting with C                                                                Back to Roll of Honour index

The list below show all ranks of the Worcestershire Regiment who lost their lives in the Great War of 1914-20.
 
Surname  Forenames  Number  Rank

 Location

 DOD

 Battalion  Award
Cadby Frederick 19700 Pte. Gallipoli 10/08/1915 9th  
Cadby George Thomas 46161 Pte. d. of w. F. & F. 14/10/1918 4th  
Caddick Frederick 263106 Pte. F. & F. 09/10/1917 4th  
Caddick Henry John 39059 Pte. d. Home 07/10/1918 15th  
Caddick Leonard 9834 Pte. F. & F. 18/10/1916 4th  
Caddick Thomas 21647 Pte. d. Home 31/08/1916 Depot.  
Caddick Walter 39612 Pte. F. & F. 01/11/1916 2nd  
Cadman Henry 203481 Pte. F. & F. 24/10/1917 2/7th  
Cadman James William 3584 Pte. F. & F. 18/07/1916 2/7th  
Cadman John 17957 Pte. F. & F. 09/05/1915 1st  
Cadman Samuel 15238 Cpl. d. of w. F. & F. 10/08/1917 3rd  
Cadwallader John 19649 Pte. F. & F. 03/09/1916 3rd  
Cain James Henry 14394 Sergt. F. & F. 27/09/1917 2nd  
Caine Thomas 12416 Pte. Gallipoli 19/06/1915 4th  
Cairns William George 47669 Pte. d. home 22/11/1918 16th  
Cairns William J. 34983 Pte. d. home 12/11/1918 1st Gn.  
Calcott George Reginald Charles 40213 L/Cpl. F. & F. 05/11/1916 2nd  
Calcott Richard Frederick 200630 Pte. F. & F. 09/10/1917 1/7th  
Calder Harry 12079 Pte. Gallipoli 19/06/1915 4th  
Calderwood Arthur 10593 Cpl. F. & F. 24/08/1916 3rd  
Caldicott Bernard George 235328 Pte. F. & F. 25/03/1918 14th  
Caldicott Charles Stevenson 13471 Pte. F. & F. 17/04/1918 3rd  
Cale Harry 30255 L/Cpl. F. & F. 06/06/1918 1st  
Cale Sidney   2/Lt. d. of w. F. & F. 29/08/1917 4th  
Caley Alfred George 200558 Cpl. d. of w. F. & F. 26/08/1917 1/7th  
Callaway Frederick James 6560 Cpl. F. & F. 05/08/1916 3rd  
Callear Arthur 13595 Pte. F. & F. 28/01/1916 2nd  
Callear Richard 9458 Sergt. d. of w. F. & F. 28/03/1918 10th M.M.
Callender George Wilfred   Capt. Mesopotamia 25/01/1917 9th  
Callow Arthur 240419 Cpl. F. & F. 27/08/1917 2/8th  
Callow Thomas 8655 Pte. d. of w. F. & F. 16/03/1915 3rd  
Callow William James 34276 Pte. Mesopotamia 14/09/1918 9th  
Calvey Samuel 19258 Pte. d. of w. Gallipoli 14/10/1915 9th  
Cambray Edwin George 27780 Pte. d. of w. Salonica 03/12/1917 11th  
Cambrey John 21450 Pte. Gallipoli 06/08/1915 4th  
Came Harry 11552 L/Cpl. d. of w. Cairo 27/09/1915 4th  
Campbell Alick 51473 Pte. F. & F. 05/05/1918 10th  
Campbell John William Ronald   Lt. F. & F. 14/04/1918 3rd M.C.
Candle George 7702 Pte. d. of w. F. & F. 16/05/1915 2nd  
Candlin George 240752 Pte. F. & F. 05/04/1917 1/8th  
Candlin Robert Haywood 27888 Pte. F. & F. 24/08/1916 3rd  
Cannon James 9449 Pte. F. & F. 12/12/1914 1st  
Cannon Joseph 42939 Pte. F. & F. 06/06/1918 1st  
Cansdale Frank 8819 Sergt. F. & F. 03/09/1916 3rd  
Cantrill Arthur William 26042 Pte. d. of w. F. & F. 10/07/1916 1st  
Capes John James 16611 Pte. Gallipoli 08/08/1915 9th  
Capewell Elijah 19992 Pte. F. & F. 28/07/1915 3rd  
Capewell Lewis Joseph 25123 Pte. F. & F. 26/08/1916 3rd  
Cardin Alfred James 260094 Pte. d. of w. Italy 15/06/1918 1/8th  
Careless Cornelius Richard 16423 Pte. F. & F. 12/03/1915 3rd  
Careless Harold Sidney 21114 Pte. Gallipoli 06/08/1915 4th  
Careless William 16360 L/Cpl. F. & F. 23/04/1917 4th  
Carey Arthur William 14453 Pte. F. & F. 12/03/1915 3rd  
Carey George 12703 Pte. d. of w. F. & F. 07/07/1916 3rd  
Carey George 204008 Pte. d. of w. F. & F. 05/09/1917 1/7th  
Carey Thomas 27529 Pte. d. of w. Salonica 06/09/1916 11th  
Carlin James 5386 Sergt. d. F. & F. 26/08/1916 4th  
Carline George 25084 L/Cpl. F. & F. 31/07/1917 1st  
Carman Arthur 10144 Pte. Mesopotamia 25/01/1917 9th  
Carpenter Arthur Leonard 41853 Pte. F. & F. 22/03/1918 3rd  
Carpenter Charles 11488 Pte. Gallipoli 30/04/1915 4th  
Carpenter Ernest 21602 Pte. Gallipoli 06/08/1915 4th  
Carpenter Ernest   Lt. d. France 30/10/1918 att.  
Carpenter George 11774 Sergt. F. & F. 15/04/1918 2nd  
Carpenter George 12860 Pte. F. & F. 21/10/1914 2nd  
Carpenter George Henry 19462 Pte. d. F. & F. 10/11/1918 3rd  
Carpenter Stanley 14537 Pte. F. & F. 11/07/1916 3rd  
Carpenter William 13800 Sergt. Gallipoli 27/08/1915 9th  
Carpenter William 15162 Pte. Gallipoli 10/08/1915 9th  
Carr Horace Herbert 202554 Pte. F. & F. 13/04/1918 4th  
Carr John 16376 Pte. Gallipoli 11/08/1915 4th  
Carr John 206228 Pte. F. & F. 06/06/1918 1st  
Carr Joseph 5589 Pte. Gallipoli 06/08/1915 4th  
Carr Martin Raymond   Capt. F. & F. 18/09/1914 2nd  
Carr Robert 43709 Pte. F. & F. 29/09/1918 2nd  
Carr Thomas 11867 Pte. Gallipoli 10/08/1915 9th  
Carrington Charles Henry 12042 Sergt. d. of w. F. & F. 19/04/1918 3rd  
Carrington William Thomas 241344 Pte. Italy 15/06/1918 1/7th  
Carroll Thomas 19156 Sergt. F. & F. 07/05/1917 10th  
Carrott Bertie Handsley 235091 L/Cpl. F. & F. 11/04/1918 4th  
Carter Albert Francis 35542 Pte. F. & F. 31/07/1917 1st  
Carter Albert Thomas 260364 Pte. d. of w. Home 01/05/1918 3rd  
Carter Alfred 27961 Pte. F. & F. 22/03/1918 10th M.M.
Carter Arthur Charles 13011 Sergt. F. & F. 02/01/1916 2nd  
Carter Clement 23778 Pte. F. & F. 21/07/1917 3rd  
Carter Francis 20380 Pte. F. & F. 26/07/1915 3rd  
Carter George Percy 38275 Pte. F. & F. 20/11/1917 4th  
Carter Harold Charles 18704 Pte. F. & F. 16/03/1916 10th  
Carter Harvey Gerald Carminow   Capt. F. & F. 08/10/1918 1/8th M.C.
Carter Henry 9218 Pte. F. & F. 15/10/1914 3rd  
Carter Henry 57708 Pte. F. & F. 29/09/1918 2nd  
Carter James Robert 40325 L/Cpl. d. of w. F. & F. 23/04/1917 4th  
Carter John Arthur 15292 Pte. F. & F. 12/08/1918 2/8th  
Carter Reginald 17876 Pte. F. & F. 07/06/1917 3rd  
Carter Reuben 9417 Sergt. d. of w. at sea 30/08/1915 4th  
Carter Samuel 19590 Pte. Mesopotamia 20/04/1916 9th  
Carter Thomas 8663 Pte. F. & F. 12/03/1915 1st  
Carter Thomas 260330 Pte. F. & F. 27/08/1917 2/8th  
Carter Walter 37792 Pte. F. & F. 29/05/1917 4th  
Carter Walter James   2/Lt. d. of w. Italy 29/08/1918 1/7th  
Carter William 43701 Pte. d. Home 04/11/1918 Depot.  
Carter William James 10644 Sergt. d. of w. F. & F. 27/04/1915 3rd  
Cartland James Bertram Falkner   Major F. & F. 27/05/1918 1st  
Cartwrigbt Arthur 45969 Pte. d. of w. F. & F. 23/03/1918 14th  
Cartwright Alfred 39611 Pte. F. & F. 26/09/1917 2nd  
Cartwright Arthur Samuel 23826 Pte. d. of w. F. & F. 11/10/1917 10th  
Cartwright James 11687 Pte. F. & F. 12/11/1915 3rd  
Cartwright Jesse 20684 Pte. d. of w. Alexandria 12/08/1915 4th  
Cartwright Joseph 1675 Pte. F. & F. 21/07/1916 1/7th  
Cartwright Joseph 19058 Pte. F. & F. 03/07/1916 10th  
Cartwright Samuel 201887 Pte. F. & F 21/03/1918 2/8th  
Cartwright Thomas 13169 Pte. F. & F. 15/10/1914 3rd  
Cartwright Victor 30976 Pte. F. & F. 22/03/1918 10th  
Cartwright William 12425 Pte. F. & F. 10/07/1916 1st  
Cartwright William 14357 Pte. F. & F. 10/11/1915 2nd  
Carver James 42461 Pte. F. & F. 10/04/1918 3rd  
Carwardine Thomas Edward 10236 L/Cpl. F. & F. 26/09/1915 2nd  
Case Samuel James 51212 Pte. F. & F. 06/06/1918 1st  
Cash Thomas 8908 Pte. F. & F. 10/03/1915 1st  
Cash William Henry 203360 L/Cpl. F. & F. 19/08/1917 2/7th  
Cashmore Harold 14101 Pte. Mesopotamia 25/01/1917 9th  
Cashmore John Caleb Samuel 204127 Pte. d. of w. F. & F. 11/01/1918 3rd  
Cashmore William Ernest 26346 Cpl. F. & F. 23/04/1917 4th  
Cassell Lloyd Charles 36057 Pte. F. & F. 01/08/1917 1st  
Casserley John Herbert 17946 Pte. F. & F. 18/11/1915 10th  
Cassidy Antony Peter 41828 Pte. F. & F. 21/04/1918 3rd  
Cassidy Joseph 16558 L/Cpl. F. & F. 20/09/1917 10th  
Cassidy Patrick William 11047 Pte. F. & F. 12/10/1918 2nd  
Castle Allen 9375 Pte. F. & F. 10/07/1916 1st  
Castle Emanuel 33391 Pte. F. & F. 07/06/1917 3rd  
Castle Frank 25452 Pte. d. of w. F. & F. 10/05/1918 14th  
Cater Frederick 13 Cpl. d. of w. F. & F. 12/09/1915 1/7th  
Catley Joseph 263074 Pte. F. & F. 27/08/1917 2/8th  
Cattell Joseph 13732 Cpl. F. & F. 05/11/1916 2nd  
Catton William 41033 Pte. d. F. & F. 07/08/1918 4th  
Caughtry Joseph 13584 L/Cpl. Gallipoli 06/08/1915 4th  
Causier Leonard Austin 3959 Pte. F. & F. 19/07/1916 1/7th  
Cemm William 3652 Pte. F. & F. 02/07/1916 2/7th  
Cetti George Victor 235317 Pte. F. & F. 30/11/1917 4th  
Chadney Henry 1843 Pte. d. Home 02/04/1916 2/7th  
Chadwick James 9112 Pte. F. & F. 05/09/1915 3rd  
Chalmers Alfred 42166 Pte. F. & F. 04/06/1918 14th  
Chamberlain Arthur 21708 Pte. F. & F. 05/07/1916 3rd  
Chamberlain Harold 203361 Pte. F. & F. 26/09/1917 2nd  
Chamberlain Harry 13903 Pte. d. Alexandria 13/09/1915 9th  
Chamberlain William 20309 Pte. F. & F. 27/08/1917 2nd  
Chamberlain William Henry 40315 Pte. d. of w. F. & F. 03/01/1917 4th  
Chambers Alfred Charles 9473 Pte. F. & F. 30/10/1914 3rd  
Chambers Frederick 39625 Cpl. F. & F. 31/10/1916 2nd  
Chambers Henry 11801 Pte. d. of w. F. & F. 11/03/1915 1st  
Chambers John William 25135 Pte. d. F. & F. 07/08/1918 1st  
Chambers William 8613 Pte. F. & F. 16/05/1915 2nd  
Chambers William Henry 5671 Pte. F. & F. 28/07/1916 2/8th  
Chambers William Henry 8932 Pte. F. & F. 29/04/1916 3rd  
Chance Benjamin 10121 Pte. F. & F. 02/10/1914 2nd  
Chance Charles 240340 Pte. F. & F. 22/08/1917 1/8th  
Chance George 46784 Cpl. d. of w. F. & F. 12/10/1917 4th  
Chance John Percival 9230 Pte. d. of w. F. & F. 18/07/1916 2nd  
Chance Sidney 21472 Pte. d. of w. F. & F. 02/06/1918 1st  
Chance Thomas 9783 L/Cpl. d. of w. F. & F. 27/10/1916 1st  
Chance Walter James 35735 Pte. Mesopotamia 14/09/1918 9th  
Chancellor John 9720 Cpl. F. & F. 28/05/1918 3rd  
Chandler Alfred Peter 44175 Pte. F. & F. 24/04/1918 1st  
Channing Edward John 40055 Pte. F. & F. 20/09/1917 10th  
Channon Albert Ernest 11413 Pte. F. & F. 13/03/1915 1st  
Channon Reginald 52281 Pte. d. of w. F. & F. 13/04/1918 2nd  
Chant Gilbert John 57553 L/Cpl. F. & F. 29/09/1918 2nd  
Chant Leonard 19352 Cpl. F. & F. 10/07/1916 3rd  
Chapman Alfred 203787 Pte. F. & F. 22/02/1917 1/7th  
Chapman Alfred Walter 57349 Pte. F. & F. 30/05/1918 3rd  
Chapman Arthur 30737 Pte. F. & F. 04/03/1917 1st  
Chapman Frank 40557 Pte. F. & F. 07/12/1916 1st  
Chapman Frederick 42212 Pte. F. & F. 07/10/1918 1st  
Chapman Frederick 57980 Pte. d. F. & F. 13/09/1918 2/8th  
Chapman Hubert Braven 43584 Pte. d. of w. F. & F. 11/04/1918 2/8th  
Chapman James 9380 Sergt. F. & F. 06/10/1916 3rd  
Chapman John 39848 Pte. F. & F. 05/09/1918 2/8th  
Chapman Robert 51475 Pte. F. & F. 05/05/1918 10th  
Chapman William Ernest 207249 Pte. F. & F. 21/10/1918 3rd  
Chapple William George 51776 Cpl. F. & F. 05/03/1918 2nd  
Chard Edward 9113 Pte. d. F. & F. 30/12/1917 4th M.M.
Charge Cyril 42922 Pte. F. & F. 24/04/1918 1st  
Charles George 3943 Pte. d. F. & F. 16/04/1916 2/7th  
Charles Leslie Stafford   Capt. France 30/07/1916 att.  
Charlton Reginald 41970 Pte. d. of w. F. & F. 24/03/1918 3rd  
Charlwood Francis A. 30291 Pte. Mesopotamia 15/12/1916 9th  
Chatfield Bert Francis 41715 Pte. d. of w. F. & F. 19/05/1918 14th  
Chatham Noah 29562 Pte. Salonica 24/04/1917 11th  
Chatland Joseph Oliver 204099 Pte. d. F. & F. 12/06/1918 3rd  
Chatterton Charles 17099 L/Cpl. d. of w. F. & F. 07/10/1915 2nd  
Chatterton Fred 8184 Pte. F. & F. 15/05/1915 2nd  
Chattin Henry 30886 Pte. Mesopotamia 25/01/1917 9th  
Chattin John 46221 Pte. F. & F. 27/07/1917 14th  
Chattings Albert 9164 Pte. F. & F. 05/07/1916 3rd  
Chaytor Alban Kingsford   2/Lt. d. of w. F. & F. 26/05/1915 3rd  
Cheal George 5239655 Pte. d. Home 14/07/1921 -  
Cheatle Thomas 204100 Pte. d. F. & F. 10/04/1918 3rd  
Checketts Harry 8821 Sergt. F. & F. 18/10/1916 4th  
Chedzoy William James 38452 Pte. F. & F. 02/09/1918 4th  
Cheeseman Gerald 57781 Pte. d. F. & F. 08/05/1918 2nd  
Cheetham Herbert Augustine 39661 Pte. F. & F. 26/02/1917 4th  
Cheshire Ernest 13181 Pte. F. & F. 13/10/1914 3rd  
Cheshire Percival Edmund 242245 L/Cpl. F. & F. 19/08/1917 2/8th  
Chesshire John 202071 Pte. F. & F. 16/08/1917 1/7th  
Chester Charles Arthur 28666 Pte. d. F. & F. 02/01/1917 3rd  
Chesterton William 203822 Pte. F. & F. 09/10/1917 1/8th  
Chetland Walter 34576 Pte. F. & F. 31/07/1917 1st  
Chew Jarvis 44939 Pte. d. Home 29/07/1918 16th  
Chick Leopold Edwin 67763 Pte. d. Home 23/09/1918 1st Gn. Bn.  
Chick William Charles 202213 Pte. F. & F. 17/08/1917 1/7th  
Chignell Hugh   2/Lt. F. & F. 26/04/1918 3rd  
Child Albert 11991 L/Cpl. F. & F. 13/03/1915 1st  
Child Charles Harold 8729 Pte. d. of w. F. & F. 11/03/1915 1st  
Child Leonard Matthew 10503 Pte. F. & F. 20/10/1914 3rd  
Childs Thomas 19427 Pte. d. Home 07/01/1916 4th  
Chipling Douglas Frederick 51214 Pte. F. & F. 27/04/1918 1st  
Chislett Jesse 49458 Pte. F. & F. 16/04/1918 2nd  
Chiswell Albert 13632 Pte. Gallipoli 10/08/1915 9th  
Chiswell Harry Loris 57614 Pte. F. & F. 29/09/1918 2nd  
Chittem John 15001 Pte. F. & F. 06/10/1916 3rd  
Chorlton Harry 235030 Pte. F. & F. 17/08/1917 1st  
Chown Henry Courtney 34827 Pte. Salonica 24/04/1917 11th  
Chrisman Arthur 21829 Pte. Mesopotamia 05/04/1916 9th  
Christie Albert William Ernest   2/Lt. F. & F. 27/09/1916 2nd  
Church Frank Harrington 242155 Pte. F. & F. 31/03/1918 2/8th  
Church George 40217 Pte. F. & F. 25/09/1917 2nd  
Churchill Charles Arthur 15770 Pte. F. & F. 03/07/1916 10th  
Churchyett Arthur 21295 Pte. F. & F. 15/08/1917 Depot.  
Clace John James 8984 Pte. F. & F. 12/03/1915 3rd  
Clack George 21031 L/Cpl. d. of w. F. & F. 08/07/1916 4th  
Clapham Charles 27640 Pte. F. & F. 14/10/1918 4th  
Clare John Enock 40088 Pte. F. & F. 06/07/1917 10th  
Clargo Joseph Daniel 9559 Pte. F. & F. 13/03/1915 1st  
Claridge John 25003 L/Cpl. F. & F. 30/11/1917 4th  
Clarie John Edward 23723 Pte. F. & F. 05/08/1916 3rd  
Clark Albert 15668 Pte. d. of w. F. & F. 25/04/1918 1st  
Clark Albert 21973 Pte. F. & F. 05/11/1916 2nd  
Clark Albert Frank 30550 L/Cpl. F. & F. 26/10/1916 1st  
Clark Alfred 8726 Pte. F. & F. 12/03/1915 3rd  
Clark Alfred 241826 Pte. F. & F. 04/11/1918 1/8th  
Clark George 240899 Pte. d. Home 11/10/1917 8th  
Clark Henry 203920 Pte. F. & F. 01/06/1918 4th  
Clark Henry Thomas 40460 Pte. F. & F. 23/04/1917 4th  
Clark John Edward 5897 L/Cpl. F. & F. 07/11/1914 3rd  
Clark John Richard 41971 Pte. F. & F. 26/04/1918 3rd  
Clark Joseph 4932 Pte. F. & F. 05/11/1916 1/8th  
Clark Joshua 203748 Pte. F. & F. 11/10/1918 1/7th  
Clark Rueben George 40226 Pte. F. & F. 05/11/1916 2nd  
Clark Walter 40735 Pte. d. of w. F. & F. 17/10/1917 10th  
Clark Walter Reuben 34685 Pte. F. & F. 09/10/1917 1/7th  
Clark Walter Robert 12708 Pte. Gallipoli 11/05/1915 4th  
Clark William Ellis 240814 Sergt. F. & F. 27/08/1917 1/8th  
Clarke Albert 15372 Pte. Salonica 25/04/1917 11th  
Clarke Albert 206256 L/Cpl. F. & F. 06/06/1918 1st  
Clarke Albert William 52283 Pte. F. & F. 04/07/1918 2nd  
Clarke Alfred 10868 L/Cpl. d. F. & F. 20/07/1918 1st  
Clarke Alfred John 200546 L/Cpl. d. of w. F. & F. 27/08/1917 1/7th  
Clarke Arthur 8284 Cpl. d. of w. F. & F. 28/07/1916 2nd  
Clarke Arthur 47777 Sergt. d. of w. F. & F. 01/10/1918 4th  
Clarke Arthur Frederick 207399 Cpl. F. & F. 29/09/1918 2nd  
Clarke Arthur Walter 11265 Sergt. F. & F. 15/07/1916 2nd  
Clarke Bertram 30483 Pte. F. & F. 16/04/1918 2nd  
Clarke Caleb 17832 Pte. F. & F. 27/05/1918 3rd  
Clarke Francis Charles Erlin   Lt. d. of w 11/10/1917 att.  
Clarke Frank 12740 Pte. F. & F. 09/01/1915 1st  
Clarke Frank Arthur 16907 Pte. F. & F. 03/07/1916 10th  
Clarke Frederick John Noel   2/Lt. F. & F. 28/06/1915 3rd  
Clarke Harry 3318 Pte. d. of w. F. & F. 27/01/1916 1/7th  
Clarke Henry 201857 Pte. d. of w. F. & F. 24/08/1917 2/7th M.M.
Clarke Herbert Harvey 46775 Pte. F. & F. 29/09/1918 2nd  
Clarke James Henry 16391 L/Cpl. Gallipoli 06/08/1915 4th  
Clarke John 2580 Pte. F. & F. 31/05/1915 1/7th  
Clarke John 10213 Pte. F. & F. 10/03/1915 2nd  
Clarke John 14021 Pte. Mesopotamia 19/04/1916 9th  
Clarke John Percy Dalzell   2/Lt. d. Home 21/02/1915 ?  
Clarke Joseph 2930 Pte. d. Home 07/06/1916 1/8th  
Clarke Joseph 40379 Pte. F. & F. 20/11/1916 4th  
Clarke Leonard 9708 Pte. d. of w. F. & F. 13/07/1916 1st  
Clarke Lewis 16390 L/Cpl. Gallipoli 28/04/1915 4th  
Clarke Mordaunt Edward Leonard Hannam   Lt. F. & F. 26/08/1914 3rd  
Clarke Percy Walter 41173 L/Cpl. F. & F. 30/11/1917 4th  
Clarke Stephen 7797 Pte. d. of w. F. & F. 19/09/1914 2nd  
Clarke Thomas 22765 Pte. Gallipoli 09/11/1915 9th  
Clarke Thomas 30286 Pte. Salonica 19/01/1917 11th  
Clarke Victor Frederick 241532 Sergt. d. of w. F. & F. 18/11/1917 2/8th D.C.M.
Clarke Walter 41455 Pte. Italy 03/08/1918 1/7th  
Clarke William 241121 Pte. F. & F. 24/04/1917 1/8th  
Clarke William Hamilton   2/Lt. F. & F. 12/03/1915 3rd  
Clasper Edward 23166 Pte. d. Mesopotamia 05/05/1917 9th  
Clay Alfred William 27896 Pte. F. & F. 24/08/1916 3rd  
Clay Arthur 1696 L/Cpl. F. & F. 19/07/1916 1/7th  
Clay Fred. 31278 Pte. F. & F. 30/12/1917 1st  
Clay James Arthur 42245 Pte. F. & F. 22/03/1918 10th  
Clay John 20384 Pte. F. & F. 02/01/1917 1st  
Clay Thomas 9308 Pte. F. & F. 28/10/1914 3rd  
Clayton Arthur William 25662 L/Cpl. F. & F. 24/08/1916 3rd  
Clayton Edward 24886 Cpl. F. & F. 31/05/1918 2nd  
Clayton Joseph 8587 Pte. d. of w. F. & F. 09/07/1915 3rd  
Clayton Lawrence 10724 Pte. F. & F. 13/03/1915 1st  
Clayton Meshach 23187 Pte. F. & F. 21/05/1917 2nd  
Cleal Herbert Henry 57868 Pte. d. Home 01/01/1919 2/8th  
Cleaver Richard Albert 4548 Pte. F. & F. 16/07/1916 2/8th  
Cleaves Herbert Ernest 30595 Pte. F. & F. 02/08/1917 3rd  
Clee Thomas Howard   2/Lt. France 07/11/1918 att.  
Clelford Leonard John 203158 Pte. F. & F. 17/04/1918 2nd  
Clements Andrew James Francis 203276 Sergt. F. & F. 10/04/1918 10th  
Clements Arthur 40563 Pte. F. & F. 15/11/1916 1st  
Clements George Edward 23041 Sergt. F. & F. 29/09/1918 4th  
Cleobury James 11523 Pte. F. & F. 20/10/1914 3rd  
Clevely Herbert 15062 Pte. F. & F. 15/07/1916 2nd  
Clewer Charles 21377 Pte. F. & F. 10/04/1918 10th  
Clewley James 8487 Pte. F. & F. 25/03/1918 10th M.M.
Clews George Henry 20751 Pte. d. Mesopotamia 23/07/1917 9th  
Cliff Albert 8477 Pte. F. & F. 28/01/1916 2nd  
Cliff Charles Frederick 16049 Pte. d. Salonica 15/10/1918 11th  
Clifford Albert Henry 27480 Pte. F. & F. 15/11/1916 1st  
Clifford Charlie 9036 Cpl. Gallipoli 06/08/1915 4th  
Clifford George 29021 Pte. F. & F. 31/07/1917 1st  
Clifford Henry 11575 L/Cpl. Gallipoli 28/04/1915 4th  
Clifford Herbert 16557 Pte. F. & F. 21/05/1917 2nd  
Clifford James 9549 Pte. F. & F. 20/01/1915 1st  
Clifford John 202863 Pte. F. & F. 09/10/1917 4th  
Clifford Percy Edwin 14398 Pte. Gallipoli 29/04/1915 4th  
Clifford William 8323 Pte. F. & F. 20/01/1915 1st  
Clifford William 10583 L/Cpl. d. of w. Home 29/05/1915 2nd  
Clift Ernest 30190 Pte. d. India 30/07/1918 9th  
Clifton Charles Richard 40062 Pte. d. F. & F. 07/10/1916 10th  
Clifton Edward 10286 L/Cpl. Gallipoli 27/05/1915 4th  
Clifton Thomas 15318 Pte. F. & F. 09/05/1915 1st  
Clingan John Paterson 13684 Cpl. Mesopotamia 20/04/1916 9th  
Clinton John 8330 Pte. F. & F. 13/01/1915 1st  
Clinton Paul 14202 Pte. Gallipoli 10/08/1915 9th  
Clive William Isaiah 8616 Pte. F. & F. 26/09/1915 2nd  
Cloudsley George 30717 Pte. F. & F. 18/10/1916 4th  
Clough James 41973 Pte. F. & F. 22/03/1918 3rd  
Clow Andrew 55180 Pte. d. of w. F. & F. 26/04/1918 1st  
Clowes George Riley 40458 Pte. d. of w. F. & F. 05/05/1917 4th  
Clowes Joseph 25340 Pte. d. of w. F. & F. 23/10/1916 4th  
Clutterbuck Arthur Stanley   2/Lt. F. & F. 14/07/1916 1/8th  
Clutterbuck Norman Eckstein   Lt. F. & F. 24/04/1917 1/8th  
Coates Edmund George 5605 Pte. F. & F. 21/10/1914 3rd  
Coates George Stanley 207269 Cpl. d. Home 21/12/1918 3rd  
Coates Joseph 21313 Pte. Gallipoli 06/08/1915 4th  
Coates Stanley Reginald 4705 Pte. F. & F. 13/11/1916 1/7th  
Coates Thomas Sidney 40096 Pte. d. F. & F. 28/11/1916 10th  
Cobley Sydney John 241936 L/Cpl. F. & F. 27/08/1917 2/8th  
Cockbill Thomas John 16039 Pte. Salonica 21/08/1916 11th  
Cockbill William 20098 Pte. d. Home 02/04/1915 6th  
Cockell Albert Leonard 36989 Pte. d. of w. Home 08/07/1917 4th  
Cockell John Robert Fetch 9649 Pte. d. of w. F. & F. 04/11/1914 3rd  
Cocker John Edward 27425 L/Cpl. F. & F. 06/06/1918 1st  
Cockerton Robert William Alfred 15100 Pte. Gallipoli 07/01/1916 9th  
Cockin William 42868 Pte. F. & F. 17/12/1917 3rd  
Cockings Hensman Jesse 42717 Pte. d. F. & F. 18/04/1918 2nd  
Cocks Edward James Trist   2/Lt. F. & F. 05/08/1918 4th  
Coe Walter 10851 Sergt. Gallipoli 04/06/1915 4th  
Cogan Francis Joseph 41975 Pte. d. of w. F. & F. 02/04/1918 3rd  
Cogbill George Alfred 40832 Pte. F. & F. 10/04/1918 3rd  
Coggins Donald Alfred 23089 Pte. Gallipoli 06/08/1915 4th  
Cogin Ernest 8901 Pte. F. & F. 21/09/1917 10th  
Coldicott Albert Austin 39717 Pte. d. of w. F. & F. 28/10/1916 4th  
Coldicott Herbert Frank 24660 Pte. F. & F. 11/08/1916 10th  
Coldicutt Harold 13058 Pte. Gallipoli 02/07/1915 4th  
Coldrick Thomas   2/Lt. F. & F. 21/03/1918 10th  
Cole Alfred 20389 Pte. Gallipoli 06/08/1915 4th  
Cole Allen 19004 Pte. F. & F. 04/07/1917 1st  
Cole Charles 242600 Pte. F. & F. 05/04/1917 1/8th  
Cole Charles William 14581 L/Cpl. F. & F. 26/09/1915 2nd  
Cole Fred 16502 Pte. d. of w. F. & F. 30/11/1915 1st  
Cole George 16853 Pte. F. & F. 23/07/1916 10th  
Cole George Percy 241372 Pte. d. of w. F. & F. 15/04/1918 10th  
Cole Henry Charles 18899 Pte. d. Alexandria 27/10/1915 9th  
Cole Henry William 9116 Pte. F. & F. 12/03/1915 3rd  
Cole Hughie 3420 Pte. d. of w. F. & F. 03/07/1915 1/7th  
Cole James 18784 Pte. F. & F. 16/05/1915 2nd  
Cole James Fletcher 18785 Pte. F. & F. 13/03/1915 1st  
Cole John Henry Benjamin 201982 Pte. F. & F. 29/11/1917 2/7th  
Cole Joseph Howard 40848 Pte. d. F. & F. 18/05/1918 3rd  
Cole Joseph Thomas 8424 Sergt. F. & F. 02/09/1916 3rd  
Cole Richard Frederick 20091 Pte. F. & F. 07/06/1917 3rd  
Cole Robert 8984 Pte. F. & F. 16/06/1915 3rd  
Cole Robert James 66719 Pte. d. of w. F. & F. 02/11/1918 1/8th  
Cole Sidney Ernest 30219 Pte. Salonica 25/04/1917 11th  
Cole William Edgar 4837 Pte. F. & F. 21/08/1916 1/7th  
Coleman Ernest John 44440 Pte. F. & F. 14/10/1918 1st  
Coleman Ezra Cecil 23347 Pte. d. of w. F. & F. 26/10/1915 3rd  
Coleman George William 5521 Sergt. F. & F. 21/09/1914 3rd  
Coleman Samuel James 11443 Sergt. F. & F. 03/07/1916 10th  
Coleman William 5039 Pte. d. of w. F. & F. 02/09/1916 1/8th  
Coleman William James 51219 Pte. F. & F. 06/06/1918 1st  
Coleman William Samuel 203156 Pte. d. of w. F. & F. 22/03/1918 14th  
Coles Albert Arthur 52499 Pte. d. of w. F. & F. 10/04/1918 3rd  
Coles Arthur James 42304 Pte. d. F. & F. 14/11/1918 1st  
Coles Charles Albert 23092 Pte. Gallipoli 06/08/1915 4th  
Coles Charles Thomas 12376 Pte. d. of w. F. & F. 04/10/1914 3rd  
Coles Ernest John 9119 Pte. d. of w. F. & F. 10/10/1914 3rd  
Coles Frederick 55276 Pte. F. & F. 06/06/1918 1st  
Coles Frederick George 5559 L/Cpl. d. of w. Home 13/12/1916 1/8th  
Coles George 260233 Pte. F. & F. 27/08/1917 2/8th  
Coles William Henry 242127 Sergt. F. & F. 21/12/1917 2/8th  
Coley John 3227 Sergt. F. & F. 18/11/1916 2/7th  
Coley Nevi 19205 Pte. d. of w. F. & F. 24/10/1918 1/8th  
Coling Thomas 34898 Pte. d. F. & F. 02/11/1918 3rd  
Colledge Arthur 36642 Pte. d. of w. F. & F. 16/05/1918 3rd  
Colledge Arthur Vincent   Lt. d. Russia 10/08/1919 att.  
Collett Albert Henry 203515 Pte. F. & F. 19/08/1917 2/7th  
Collett Arthur 23212 Pte. F. & F. 23/10/1916 10th  
Collett Cyril Frederic 13315 Pte. F. & F. 31/10/1914 2nd  
Collett Frederick 242131 L/Cpl. d. of w. F. & F. 28/06/1917 2/8th  
Collett John Ernest William 13313 L/Cpl. d. F. & F. 11/12/1915 3rd  
Collett Samuel 7868 Pte. F. & F. 14/11/1914 2nd  
Colley Enos 36794 L/Cpl. d. of w. F. & F. 15/01/1918 1st  
Colley Ernest 240086 Sergt. F. & F. 24/04/1917 1/8th  
Colley George 4363 Pte. d. Home 07/03/1916 2/8th  
Colley George 240042 Pte. d. of w. F. & F. 28/04/1917 1/8th  
Colley James 12323 L/Cpl. Salonica 24/04/1917 11th  
Collier Albert Ernest 16095 Pte. d. of w. Salonica 08/09/1916 11th  
Collier Alfred 22204 Pte. d. Gallipoli 29/05/1916 4th  
Collier Frank 17696 Pte. Gallipoli 06/08/1915 4th  
Collier George 23081 Pte. Gallipoli 06/08/1915 4th  
Collier Thomas Doble 36311 Pte. F. & F. 23/04/1917 2nd  
Collinge Raymond Leonard 200292 Sergt. F. & F. 01/04/1917 1/7th  
Collings George 13419 L/Cpl. F. & F. 23/02/1915 1st  
Collins Albert 7053 Pte. d. of w. F. & F. 23/10/1914 3rd  
Collins Albert 20250 Sergt. F. & F. 03/12/1917 2/8th  
Collins Alfred 11611 Pte. Gallipoli 11/05/1915 4th  
Collins Arthur Ernest 241717 L/Cpl. F. & F. 24/04/1917 1/8th  
Collins Bertie 42104 Pte. F. & F. 09/05/1918 14th  
Collins Charles 20506 Pte. d. Mesopotamia 26/07/1916 9th  
Collins Charles Henry 21233 Pte. F. & F. 27/07/1915 3rd  
Collins Ernest Stanley   2/Lt. F. & F. 31/07/1917 1st  
Collins Frederick 202864 Pte. F. & F. 26/04/1918 3rd  
Collins George 3355 Pte. d. Home 29/06/1915 2/8th  
Collins George 17950 Pte. d. Mesopotamia 30/08/1916 9th  
Collins George Henry 12125 Pte. Gallipoli 06/08/1915 4th  
Collins Harry 8855 Pte. F. & F. 28/04/1916 3rd  
Collins Harry 19651 Pte. Gallipoli 10/08/1915 9th  
Collins Harry 23472 Pte. d. Home 07/04/1916 6th  
Collins Henry 9259 Pte. F. & F. 04/07/1916 10th  
Collins Henry 21500 Pte. Gallipoli 06/08/1915 4th  
Collins Herbert 14355 Pte. F. & F. 29/09/1915 2nd  
Collins James 13563 L/Cpl. d. of w. F. & F. 26/06/1917 2nd  
Collins James 14919 Pte. d. of w. Gallipoli 12/08/1915 9th  
Collins James 42058 Pte. F. & F. 15/04/1918 2nd  
Collins James John 16976 Pte. F. & F. 03/07/1916 10th  
Collins John 6305 Pte. d. of w. F. & F. 09/10/1914 3rd  
Collins John 20906 Pte. d. Gallipoli 14/12/1915 9th  
Collins John William 30814 Pte. Salonica 22/04/1917 11th  
Collins Philip Raymond 30830 Pte. Mesopotamia 25/01/1917 9th  
Collins Sydney Alfred 6985 Pte. F. & F. 16/06/1915 3rd  
Collins William John Miles 46956 Pte. d. of w. F. & F. 09/06/1918 2nd  
Collis Reginald 8270 Pte. F. & F. 16/05/1915 2nd  
Colliver Stanley Osborne 57375 Pte. F. & F. 27/05/1918 3rd  
Collyer Percival 24705 Pte. F. & F. 03/09/1916 3rd  
Colpman Frank 42540 Pte. F. & F. 21/05/1917 2nd  
Colwell Samuel 52287 Pte. F. & F. 15/04/1918 2nd  
Colwill William Henry Richard 117034 Pte. d. at sea 10/10/1918 1st Gn. Bn.  
Comley Joseph 9374 Pte. F. & F. 12/03/1915 3rd  
Compson Harold 25132 Pte. d. Mesopotamia 18/10/1917 9th  
Compton Frank 12904 Pte. Gallipoli 28/04/1915 4th  
Compton Neville George   2/Lt. Mesopotamia 20/04/1916 9th  
Compton Richard Henry 39799 Pte. F. & F. 24/03/1918 3rd  
Conn Charles Henry 20063 Pte. d. of w. F. & F. 08/05/1916 3rd  
Conn Reginald William 29725 Sergt. d. of w. F. & F. 14/10/1918 1st  
Connelly William Reginald 18483 Pte. F. & F. 04/09/1916 10th  
Connolly John 10783 Pte. F. & F. 04/06/1916 4th  
Connolly John 44092 Pte. F. & F. 19/09/1918 2/8th  
Connor George 11147 Pte. F. & F. 26/09/1915 2nd  
Connor William Hcnry 9048 Pte. d. of w. F. & F. 19/11/1914 1st  
Constantine Hebden Stringer   2/Lt. F. & F. 13/05/1917 2/7th  
Conway James Herbert 238044 Pte. F. & F. 29/09/1918 2nd  
Conway William 201462 Pte. F. & F. 24/10/1917 2/7th  
Conybeare Edward Bruce   Capt. Mesopotamia 05/04/1916 9th  
Cook Arthur 13165 Pte. d. of w. F. & F. 06/10/1916 3rd  
Cook Carl 35916 Pte. F. & F. 04/03/1917 1st  
Cook Cyril Mountfort   2/Lt. F. & F. 27/08/1917 2/7th  
Cook David 17054 Sergt. d. of w. F. & F. 12/04/1918 3rd M.M.
Cook Elijah 43258 Pte. d. F. & F. 26/11/1918 2/8th  
Cook Ernest 17273 L/Cpl. F. & F. 11/08/1917 3rd  
Cook Frank 10010 Pte. F. & F. 09/05/1915 1st  
Cook Frank 15425 Pte. Gallipoli 09/08/1915 9th  
Cook Frank Scott 235015 Pte. d. F. & F. 08/11/1918 10th  
Cook George 13028 Pte. Gallipoli 06/08/1915 4th  
Cook George 13788 Pte. Gallipoli 10/08/1915 9th  
Cook George 18320 Pte. Salonica 25/04/1917 11th  
Cook George Edgar David 51218 Pte. F. & F. 18/10/1918 3rd  
Cook Harold 31351 Pte. d. of w. Mesopotamia 09/02/1917 9th  
Cook Herbert Roland 23143 Cpl. F. & F. 05/11/1916 2nd  
Cook John 203679 Pte. d. of w. F. & F. 18/04/1918 3rd  
Cook John Joseph Gravenall 2820 Pte. d. of w. Home 01/08/1916 2/7th  
Cook John Robert 20352 Pte. F. & F. 04/11/1916 1/8th  
Cook Robert Guy   2/Lt. F. & F. 09/02/1917 3rd  
Cook Walter Edward 8458 Sergt. d. Home 07/10/1915 4th  
Cook William 39731 Pte. F. & F. 18/08/1917 4th  
Cook William Henry Edgar 65032 Pte. Italy 30/10/1918 1/7th  
Cooke George Alfred 4466 Pte. d. of w. F. & F. 24/08/1916 2/8th  
Cooke Herbert 10098 Cpl. d. of w. F. & F. 12/11/1915 3rd  
Cooke John 15355 Pte. Gallipoli 12/05/1915 4th  
Cooke Sidney 241535 Pte. F. & F. 30/11/1917 4th  
Cooke Thomas William 41299 Pte. F. & F. 16/08/1917 1/7th  
Cooke William 21787 Pte. Gallipoli 06/08/1915 4th  
Cooksey William 241618 Pte. F. & F. 24/04/1917 1/8th  
Cooley Horace Thomas 11879 Pte. F. & F. 26/06/1917 1st  
Cooley John 15176 Cpl. Mesopotamia 09/04/1916 9th  
Cooling Albert Edgar 40377 Pte. F. & F. 14/04/1917 4th  
Coombes William Edward 8912 L/Cpl. F. & F. 11/04/1918 2nd D.C.M.
Coombey Alfred 7264 L/Cpl. F. & F. 07/11/1914 3rd  
Cooper Arthur Edward 18687 Pte. F. & F. 03/07/1916 10th  
Cooper Charles George 43128 Pte. F. & F. 07/07/1918 2nd  
Cooper Edward 12837 Sergt. d. of w. Home 11/01/1918 4th M.M.
Cooper Fred 57294 Pte. d. F. & F. 20/08/1918 3rd  
Cooper Frederick George 2663 Pte. F. & F. 19/07/1916 1/7th  
Cooper George 4133 Pte. F. & F. 12/03/1916 2/8th  
Cooper George 12753 Pte. d. F. & F. 30/10/1914 2nd  
Cooper George Ernest 40185 Pte. F. & F. 02/11/1916 10th  
Cooper George Henry 27387 Pte. F. & F. 13/04/1918 2nd  
Cooper Iasiah 21639 Pte. F. & F. 24/03/1918 4th  
Cooper Isaac 9656 Pte. d. of w. F. & F. 21/02/1915 3rd  
Cooper James 7715 Pte. d. of w. F. & F. 25/08/1914 3rd  
Cooper Jesse 203455 Pte. d. of w. F. & F. 06/03/1917 1/7th  
Cooper John 17229 L/Cpl. d. of w. F. & F. 18/09/1916 10th  
Cooper John 20074 Cpl. d. of w. F. & F. 22/11/1916 4th  
Cooper John 46279 Pte. F. & F. 17/04/1918 2nd  
Cooper John 203672 L/Cpl. F. & F. 25/04/1917 1/7th  
Cooper John Bostock 39521 Pte. F. & F. 09/10/1916 3rd  
Cooper Joseph 14680 Pte. d. Home 15/08/1916 6th  
Cooper Joseph 16959 Pte. F. & F. 03/07/1916 10th  
Cooper Joseph 203590 Pte. F. & F. 14/08/1917 1st  
Cooper Joseph Henry 48157 Pte. d. Salonica 13/10/1918 11th  
Cooper Philip Harold 35980 Pte. d. of w. Home 23/07/1917 4th  
Cooper Samuel 41978 Pte. d. of w. F. & F. 12/11/1918 3rd  
Cooper Thomas 11639 L/Sgt. F. & F. 17/04/1918 2nd  
Cooper Wallace 241778 Pte. F. & F. 09/10/1917 1/7th  
Cooper Walter 8836 Pte. d. of w. F. & F. 20/09/1914 2nd  
Cooper Walter 57530 Pte. F. & F. 09/08/1918 3rd  
Cooper Walter Bert 235379 L/Cpl. F. & F. 26/04/1918 3rd  
Cooper William 12232 Pte. F. & F. 10/04/1918 10th M.M.
Cooper William 13826 Pte. Gallipoli 10/08/1915 9th  
Cooper William 30093 Pte. F. & F. 11/08/1917 3rd  
Cooper William John 40562 Cpl. F. & F. 31/07/1917 1st  
Cooper William Marsden   2/Lt. F. & F. 17/02/1917 2nd  
Cooper William Rayner 21714 Pte. Gallipoli 06/08/1915 4th  
Cooper William Thcmas 5749 C.S.M. F. & F. 13/03/1915 1st  
Cope Harry 13929 Pte. F. & F. 28/04/1916 3rd  
Cope Henry 204103 Pte. F. & F. 27/05/1918 3rd  
Cope Jabez 11454 Pte. F. & F. 20/10/1914 3rd  
Copplestone Frank 5844 L/Cpl. F. & F. 30/08/1915 3rd  
Corbet Gerald David 2314 Pte. F. & F. 19/07/1916 1/7th  
Corbett Arthur Charles 11787 Pte. Gallipoli 27/06/1915 4th  
Corbett Charles Henry 48044 Pte. F. & F. 30/11/1917 2nd  
Corbett Harry 30774 Pte. F. & F. 13/11/1916 14th  
Corbett James 15035 L/Cpl. F. & F. 28/05/1918 3rd  
Corbett Richard 9249 Pte. d. of w. F. & F. 24/07/1916 2nd  
Corbett William 5621 L/Cpl. F. & F. 07/11/1914 3rd  
Corbin Charles Robert Peel   Lt. d. of w. Salonica 21/10/1916 11th  
Corby Matthew Sydney 30435 L/Cpl. d. of w. F. & F. 13/10/1917 4th  
Corbyn Frederick 33254 Pte. d. of w. F. & F. 01/04/1918 1st  
Cordell John 57812 Pte. F. & F. 29/09/1918 2nd  
Cordery George Thomas 9478 Pte. d. of w. Gallipoli 05/11/1915 4th  
Corfield Ernest 10295 L/Cpl. Gallipoli 06/08/1915 4th  
Corke Thomas Albert 37644 Pte. d. of w. F. & F. 23/09/1917 10th  
Cornfield Herbert 9034 Pte. F. & F. 10/07/1916 1st  
Cornish Albert Henry 242152 Pte. F. & F. 20/09/1917 10th  
Cornish Thomas 7086 Pte. F. & F. 21/09/1914 3rd  
Cornock John 25822 Pte. F. & F. 13/11/1916 14th  
Cornwall Henry 17500 Pte. Mesopotamia 25/04/1916 9th  
Cornwell William Bernard 8923 Cpl. F. & F. 07/06/1917 3rd  
Cosnett Thomas Herbert 8467 Pte. d. of w. F. & F. 19/01/1915 2nd  
Coss Samuel 202389 Pte. d. of w. F. & F. 22/10/1917 2nd  
Coster Ernest 43789 Pte. F. & F. 28/09/1918 14th  
Coster Jack 38421 Pte. F. & F. 02/10/1918 2/8th  
Cotgrave Christopher Russell Farmar   Capt. d. 29/12/1917 att.  
Coton George Francis 31130 Cpl. F. & F. 24/03/1918 4th  
Coton Shirley 25788 Pte. Mesopotamia 16/01/1917 9th  
Coton William Alfred 40948 Pte. F. & F. 12/11/1917 14th  
Cotterell John 22374 Pte. F. & F. 01/07/1916 4th  
Cotterill Albert 12017 Pte. F. & F. 18/11/1914 1st  
Cotterill Hubert 27685 Pte. d. of w. F. & F. 16/06/1917 3rd  
Cotterill Thomas 12516 L/Cpl. Gallipoli 29/04/1915 4th  
Cotterill William 13479 Pte. F. & F. 16/05/1915 2nd  
Cotterrell Oswald Arthur James 39678 Pte. d. F. & F. 23/10/1918 3rd M.M.
Cottle John Jack 37052 Pte. d. of w. F. & F. 07/11/1918 3rd  
Cotton Benjamin 15272 Pte. d. of w. Mesopotamia 22/04/1916 9th  
Cotton Reuben 34536 Pte. F. & F. 22/11/1917 1st  
Cotton Thomas 4956 Sergt. Gallipoli 15/06/1915 4th  
Cottrell Albert 41217 Pte. F. & F. 01/04/1918 1st  
Cottrell James 26202 Pte. d. of w. F. & F. 06/09/1916 4th  
Cottrell Samuel 16680 Pte. F. & F. 13/07/1917 3rd  
Cottrell Thomas William 30295 Pte. d. Mesopotamia 24/06/1918 9th  
Cottrell William 7305 Pte. F. & F. 13/03/1915 1st  
Cottrill Cecil Frederick 241539 Sergt. F. & F. 03/12/1917 2/8th  
Cottrill George 20615 Pte. d. of w. F. & F. 11/10/1916 3rd  
Cottrill Henry 14592 Pte. F. & F. 12/03/1915 3rd  
Cottrill John 10085 Pte. F. & F. 21/09/1914 2nd  
Cottrill John 240540 L/Sgt. F. & F. 17/08/1917 1/8th  
Cottrill Walter Joseph 203068 Pte. d. of w. Home 20/10/1917 1/8th  
Couldridge Jack Oswald   2/Lt. F. & F. 05/11/1916 2nd  
Couldwell Edmund 24719 L/Cpl. d. of w. Home 13/10/1916 2nd  
Coulson Edward 9941 L/Cpl. F. & F. 12/03/1915 3rd  
Court Alfred 1293 Pte. d. F. & F. 10/05/1915 1/8th  
Court Eric McClintock Wathen   Capt. Gallipoli 06/08/1915 4th  
Court Stanley 57869 Pte. d. of w. F. & F. 21/08/1918 2/8th  
Court Walter 81195 Pte. F. & F. 26/09/1915 2nd  
Court William Henry 21673 Pte. d.of w. F. & F. 28/11/1916 4th  
Courtenay Frederick John 40876 Pte. F. & F. 06/11/1917 14th  
Courtnell Edward Victor 57376 Pte. d. F. & F. 11/10/1918 3rd  
Courtney Leonard 202102 L/Cpl. F. & F. 20/10/1918 4th  
Cousins Frederick 37996 Cpl. Mesopotamia 25/01/1917 9th  
Couzens Edric James 23931 Pte. F. & F. 10/07/1916 1st  
Coventry James Alfred 9191 Pte. d. of w. F. & F. 05/06/1915 1st  
Covill Cecil 23213 L/Cpl. d. of w. F. & F. 04/12/1917 2nd  
Cowherd John   2/Lt. F. & F. 29/09/1918 4th M.C.
Cowles Jesse 23063 L/Cpl. Gallipoli 06/08/1915 4th  
Cowles Reginald William 24887 L/Cpl. F. & F. 27/02/1917 2nd  
Cowley Ernest 64691 Pte. d. Home 06/12/1918 17th  
Cowley Frank 11960 Pte. F. & F. 10/03/1915 1st  
Cowley George 39732 Pte. F. & F. 18/10/1916 4th  
Cox Albert 11025 Pte. F. & F. 17/11/1914 1st  
Cox Albert Edwin 44399 Pte. d. of w. F. & F. 02/08/1918 1st  
Cox Alwyne 10186 Pte. d. of w. F. & F. 12/10/1915 2nd  
Cox Charles 43340 Pte. F. & F. 14/10/1918 1st  
Cox Edgar 5813 Sergt. Gallipoli 03/05/1915 4th  
Cox Edward 204233 Pte. d. of w. F. & F. 05/08/1918 4th  
Cox Edward Albert 6450 Sergt. d. of w. Gallipoli 01/06/1915 4th  
Cox Edward Thomas 27818 Pte. F. & F. 24/08/1916 2nd  
Cox Edwin Joseph Valentine 57437 Pte. F. & F. 18/06/1918 10th  
Cox Frederick Henry 24839 Pte. F. & F. 25/09/1918 3rd  
Cox Frederick Thomas 35155 L/Cpl. d. of w. F. & F. 12/08/1917 3rd  
Cox George Henry 203368 Pte. d. F. & F. 14/10/1918 10th  
Cox Gilbert 28545 Cpl. F. & F. 22/03/1918 10th  
Cox Herbert Henry 36909 Pte. d. of w. F. & F. 22/08/1917 4th  
Cox John 12263 Pte. F. & F. 27/05/1915 4th  
Cox John George 34461 Pte. d. Home 27/10/1918 1st Gn. Bn.  
Cox John Henry 39944 Pte. F. & F. 18/11/1916 10th  
Cox John Ramsay   Lt. F. & F. 11/03/1915 1st  
Cox John Richard 8592 Sergt. d. of w. F. & F. 17/12/1914 3rd  
Cox Joseph 22417 Pte. d. of w. F. & F. 29/09/1916 4th  
Cox Joseph Henry 7664 Pte. F. & F. 28/10/1914 3rd  
Cox Robert 8882 Pte. F. & F. 21/10/1914 2nd  
Cox Samuel 21306 Pte. Gallipoli 06/08/1915 4th  
Cox Stanley 202146 Pte. F. & F. 26/09/1917 2nd  
Cox Walter Albert 35917 Pte. d. of w. F. & F. 31/07/1917 1st  
Coy William John 46222 Pte. F. & F. 27/04/1918 4th  
Coyle George 41487 Pte. d. of w. F. & F. 09/10/1917 1st  
Coyston Arthur 18233 Pte. F. & F. 09/10/1917 1/7th  
Crabtree Ernest 41981 Pte. d. of w. F. & F. 29/04/1918 3rd  
Cracknell James 23216 L/Cpl. F. & F. 10/06/1917 3rd  
Craddock James 20990 Pte. F. & F. 24/04/1917 4th  
Craddock James 30412 Pte. F. & F. 04/03/1917 1st  
Craggs George 41039 Pte. F. & F. 18/08/1917 4th  
Cram Henry 260332 Pte. F. & F. 31/03/1918 2/8th  
Crame Charles 40135 Pte. F. & F. 10/04/1918 10th  
Cramp Walter Ernest 25895 L/Sgt. d. of w. F. & F. 03/05/1917 14th  
Crampton Joseph 34598 Pte. d. of w. Home 02/06/1917 4th  
Crane Cecil Harry 17396 Pte. Gallipoli 06/08/1915 4th  
Crane Ernest 2858 Pte. F. & F. 21/08/1916 1/7th  
Crane James Henry 39801 Pte. d. of w. F. & F. 14/10/1916 3rd  
Crane Lucius Francis   2/Lt. F. & F. 08/10/1918 14th  
Crane Sidney 200252 Pte. F. & F. 21/03/1918 10th  
Crane Walter 19891 Pte. d. of w. F. & F. 02/07/1916 10th  
Crawford Fred 202088 Pte. F. & F. 03/06/1917 1/7th  
Crawford George 7983 Pte. F. & F. 31/10/1914 2nd  
Crawley Henry Thomas   2/Lt. F. & F. 06/05/1918 4th  
Crawley John 9104 Cpl. Mesopotamia 15/12/1916 9th  
Crawley Thomas Henry Ouseley   Capt. Gallipoli 06/05/1915 4th  
Creese Harry 20741 Pte. d. of w. Gallipoli 24/08/1915 4th  
Creighton Arthur Francis 42240 Pte. F. & F. 06/06/1918 1st M.M.
Creswell Albert Edward 27774 Pte. d. of w. F. & F. 09/10/1917 1/7th  
Crew Harry 14186 Pte. Gallipoli 06/08/1915 4th  
Crew James Charles 200933 Pte. F. & F. 26/09/1917 2nd  
Crick Cyril George   2/Lt. F. & F. 27/08/1917 2/7th  
Crick Walter Ernest Thomas 207285 Pte. F. & F. 27/05/1918 3rd  
Cridge Walter Percy 235380 Cpl. d. of w. F. & F. 19/04/1918 3rd  
Cridland Lorenzo 15571 L/Cpl. d. of w. F. & F. 08/07/1916 10th  
Cripps James Thomas 51805 Pte. F. & F. 29/09/1918 2nd  
Crisp Albert 26908 Cpl. d. of w. Home 09/10/1918 4th  
Crisp Joseph 42033 Pte. F. & F. 17/04/1918 2nd  
Crockett Arthur 7426 Pte. d. of w. Mesopotamia 04/02/1917 9th  
Crockett William 10975 Pte. F. & F. 11/03/1915 1st  
Croft Frederick 9158 Sergt. F. & F. 12/03/1915 3rd  
Croft John Robert 11411 Pte. F. & F. 26/09/1915 2nd  
Crofton Charles Woodward   Major Gallipoli 10/08/1915 9th  
Crofts Jesse 202611 Pte. F. & F. 03/06/1917 2/7th  
Crofts Walter 24405 Pte. F. & F. 31/07/1917 1st  
Crompton-Brown Charles Rupert 44370 Pte. d. of w. Home 19/11/1918 2nd  
Crooks Joseph 40559 Pte. F. & F. 26/12/1917 1st  
Crosley William Bertram 235132 Pte. F. & F. 04/12/1917 2/7th  
Cross Frederick 202429 Pte. F. & F. 24/06/1918 2/8th  
Cross George Edward 8998 L/Cpl. F. & F. 13/03/1915 1st  
Cross George Henry 22571 Pte. Mesopotamia 25/01/1917 9th  
Cross Gilbert Frank 31342 Pte. F. & F. 24/08/1916 2nd  
Cross Harold Bruce 41983 Pte. d. of w. F. & F. 30/04/1918 3rd  
Cross Thomas George 40833 Pte. F. & F. 02/06/1917 3rd  
Crouch Harry Stephen 29901 Pte. d. of w. F. & F. 07/03/1917 1st  
Crouch Herbert Allan 41552 Pte. Italy 15/06/1918 1/7th  
Crowshaw William 21106 Pte. Mesopotamia 25/01/1917 9th  
Crowson Joseph 14395 Pte. Gallipoli 27/11/1915 4th  
Crowther Charles 9806 Pte. d. of w. Malta 02/02/1916 9th  
Crowther Rupert Henry 30954 Pte. F. & F. 04/03/1917 1st  
Crowther Samuel 22932 Pte. d. of w. F. & F. 15/06/1918 4th  
Crowton Heber 21982 Pte. d. of w. F. & F. 10/07/1916 4th  
Croxon Charles 15734 Pte. d. of w. Gallipoli 17/09/1915 9th  
Croydon-Fowler Hilgrove   Lt. F. & F. 12/10/1918 2nd  
Cruise William 27810 Pte. d. of w. F. & F. 28/08/1916 3rd  
Crump Alfred 20317 Pte. F. & F. 17/04/1918 2nd  
Crump Harold 200783 Cpl. F. & F. 31/03/1918 2/8th  
Crump John William 12094 Sergt. F. & F. 16/08/1917 4th M.M.
Crump Thomas 19501 Pte. F. & F. 06/06/1918 1st  
Crumpton Albert 19374 L/Cpl. F. & F. 09/10/1917 4th  
Crust William Francis 10059 Pte. d. of w. F. & F. 20/09/1914 2nd  
Cubbage Frederick Charles 42671 L/Cpl. d. F. & F. 20/10/1918 2nd  
Cubberley Francis George 13039 L/Sgt. d. of w. F. & F. 04/01/1918 1st  
Cubberley Frederick Norton 6255 Sergt. F. & F. 01/06/1916 3rd  
Cubberley Thomas 11120 Pte. d. of w. F. & F. 21/09/1916 2nd M.M.
Cubberley William Clay 7752 Sergt. F. & F. 26/09/1917 2nd  
Cuff William 24899 Pte. Salonica 24/04/1917 11th  
Cullen Arthur John 40357 Pte. F. & F. 23/04/1917 4th  
Cullen John 20942 L/Cpl. F. & F. 23/04/1917 4th  
Cullingford Arthur John 235232 Pte. d. of w. F. & F. 09/09/1917 2/7th  
Culverhouse George 241429 L/Cpl. F. & F. 31/03/1918 2/8th  
Cumings Albert Ernest 14523 Pte. F. & F. 31/07/1917 1st  
Cummings Frederick 20434 Pte. F. & F. 16/06/1915 3rd  
Cummins Arthur 260313 Pte. F. & F. 27/08/1917 2/8th  
Cunniffe Peter 9382 Pte. F. & F. 19/05/1915 1st  
Cunningham Daniel Chad 34628 Pte. F. & F. 21/05/1917 2nd  
Cupper Thomas Edward 201732 Pte. F. & F. 21/03/1918 10th  
Curley Ernest Joseph 14009 Pte. d. of w. Gallipoli 10/09/1915 9th  
Curnock Walter 35412 L/Cpl. F. & F. 02/08/1917 3rd  
Currall Walter 9977 L/Cpl. F. & F. 20/02/1916 2nd  
Currant Ernest 260151 Pte. F. & F. 27/08/1917 1/8th  
Currier Thomas Frederick 19753 Pte. F. & F. 27/09/1917 4th  
Curry George 4803 Pte. F. & F. 17/11/1916 1/7th  
Cursley Samuel Henry 40459 Pte. F. & F. 23/04/1917 4th  
Curtis Charles William 8672 L/Sgt. F. & F. 12/04/1918 3rd  
Curtis Edwin 242331 Pte. d. of w. Italy 18/06/1918 1/8th  
Curtis Robert Charles 9558 Pte. F. & F. 12/03/1915 3rd  
Curtis William George 9064 L/Cpl. d. of w. F. & F. 05/12/1914 2nd  
Curtler Frederick G. Watkin Oldham   Lt. F. & F. 21/10/1914 2nd  
Cusworth Henry 9165 Pte. Gallipoli 10/08/1915 9th  
Cutler Alfred 20873 Pte. d. of w. Gallipoli 24/09/1915 4th  
Cutler Jesse Eric 15974 L/Cpl. F. & F. 25/10/1916 10th  
Cutler Samuel 10473 Pte. F. & F. 27/11/1914 3rd  
Cutler Thomas 14110 Pte. d. of w. Gallipoli 08/08/1915 9th  
Cutler Thomas 33192 Pte. d. of w. F. & F. 02/05/1917 2nd  
Cutter James Simon 203785 Pte. F. & F. 27/08/1917 1/7th  
Cutts Aaron 11885 Pte. F. & F. 04/06/1916 4th  
Cuzick Albert Edward 26919 Cpl. F. & F. 29/07/1917 10th   

Note:  Lieut. (A/Capt.) Ernest Carpenter was attached to the Royal Flying Corps. (24th Sqdn.).
         Captain Leslie Stafford Charles of the 6th Bn. was attached to the Royal Flying Corps. (60th Sqdn.).
         Lieut. Francis Charles Erlin Clarke was attached to the Royal Flying Corps. (5th Sqdn.).
         2/Lieut. Thomas Howard Clee of the 10th Bn. was attached to the 23rd Lancashire Fusiliers.
         Lieut. Arthur Vincent Colledge was attached to the 45th Royal Fusiliers.
         Captain Christopher Russell Farmar Cotgrave was attached to the 100th Trench Mortar Battalion.


Back to Roll of Honour index